Numismatic Gold Auction 6 2014-12-06 Auction - 230 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 8

FranceAlbaniaFrance
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 6

Numismatic Prestige collection, Gold, Silver and Banknote
Lot Number: Lowest
Spain: 10 Escudos, fake vintage platinum/Year/1868/Isabel II/1833-1868/Weight/8.2/Condition/SUP+/Metal/Platinum/
0166: SpainEst. CHF 400-CHF 500Lot Passed
Spain: 4 Escudos/Year/1868/Isabel II/1833-1868/Weight/3.35/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0167: SpainEst. CHF 450-CHF 600Lot Passed
Spain: 2 Reals/Year/1721/Philippe V//Weight/6.63/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0168: SpainEst. CHF 50-CHF 100Lot Passed
Spain: 20 Pesetas, Baby/Year/1899/Alfonso XIII//Weight/6.44/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0169: SpainEst. CHF 390-CHF 500Lot Passed
Spain: 4 Escudos/Year/1751 M (Madrid)/Carol IIII//Weight/13.4/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0170: SpainEst. CHF 570-CHF 800
Spain: Medal Catalunya, St Georges/Year/ND///Weight/17.49/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0171: SpainEst. CHF 840-CHF 1,200Lot Passed
Switzerland (Bern): Thaler/Year/1798///Weight/29.33/Condition/PCGS AU58/Metal/Silver/
0172: Switzerland (Bern)Est. CHF 520-CHF 700Lot Passed
Switzerland: 25 Francs, Serie 2A, N°028801/Year/1914///Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Banknote/RR
0173: SwitzerlandEst. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,300Lot Passed
Switzerland: 20 Francs, serie 2 E, N°029704/Year/1916///Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Banknote/R
0174: SwitzerlandEst. CHF 280-CHF 500Lot Passed
Switzerland: 100 Francs/Year/1934///Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Banknote/
0175: SwitzerlandEst. CHF 250-CHF 400Lot Passed
Switzerland: 100 Francs/Year/1949///Weight//Condition/UNC/Metal/Banknote/
0175A: SwitzerlandEst. CHF 380-CHF 550Lot Passed
Switzerland: 5 Francs Laupen/Year/1939///Weight/15/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/R
0176: SwitzerlandEst. CHF 300-CHF 500Lot Passed
Switzerland: 5 Francs/Year/1850 A (Paris)///Weight/25/Condition/PCGS MS64/Metal/Silver/
0177: SwitzerlandEst. CHF 850-CHF 1,000
Switzerland: Lot of 50 coins of 20 Francs "Vreneli"/Year/various///Weight/322/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0178: SwitzerlandEst. CHF 10,000-CHF 12,000Lot Passed
Switzerland: 1000 Francs/Year/1973///Weight//Condition/SUP+/Metal/Banknote/
0180: SwitzerlandEst. CHF 500-CHF 800Lot Passed
Switzerland (Fribourg): 10 Francs Estavayer le 01/12/1866, Agricultural and industrial credit Broye, Without signatures, serie A N°4073/Year// //Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Banknote/
0181: Switzerland (Fribourg)Est. CHF 300-CHF 450Lot Passed
Switzerland (Fribourg): 20 Francs Estavayer le 01/12/1866, Agricultural and industrial credit Broye, Without signatures, serie B N°2627/Year// //Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Banknote/
0182: Switzerland (Fribourg)Est. CHF 300-CHF 450Lot Passed
Switzerland (Fribourg): 50 Francs Estavayer le 28/03/1877, Agricultural and industrial credit Broye, Without signatures, serie C N°618/Year// //Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Banknote/
0183: Switzerland (Fribourg)Est. CHF 300-CHF 450Lot Passed
Switzerland (Fribourg): 100 Francs/Year/1934///Weight/25.96/Condition/FDC/Metal/Gold/
0184: Switzerland (Fribourg)Est. CHF 2,600-CHF 3,400Lot Passed
Switzerland (Fribourg): Watch inside 100 Francs Piaget Watch/Year/1934///Weight/26.6/Condition/FDC/Metal/Gold/RRR
0185: Switzerland (Fribourg)Est. CHF 10,000-CHF 12,000Lot Passed
Switzerland (Geneva): 20 Francs/Year/1848///Weight/7.6/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/R
0186: Switzerland (Geneva)Est. CHF 1,400-CHF 1,800Lot Passed
Switzerland (Geneva): 10 Francs/Year/1856///Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Banknote/RR
0187: Switzerland (Geneva)Est. CHF 400-CHF 600Lot Passed
Switzerland (Lucerne): 100 Francs/Year/1939///Weight/17.5/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0188: Switzerland (Lucerne)Est. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,400Lot Passed
Tunisia: 5 Francs Essay/Year/1946/Mohamed Lamine/1943-1957/Weight/12.42/Condition/FDC/Metal/Copper/
0189: TunisiaEst. CHF 100-CHF 140Lot Passed