Rare Posters-Abstract, Minimalist, Surrealist 2016-03-14 Auction - 251 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 5

1963 Le Corbusier Untitled Mourlot LithographS/N 1972 Albers 10th New York Film Festival PrintSigned 2008 Meyer Small Abstract Serigraph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters-Abstract, Minimalist, Surrealist

Rare Posters-Abstracts, Minimalists, Surrealists
Lot Number: Lowest
Fini Heliodora Poster: Reference #: ULYY7392 Artist Name: Fini, Leonor Title: Heliodora Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1975 Framed: No Paper Size: 15.75 x 11.25 inches Image Size: 13.75 x 9.5 inches
0100: Fini Heliodora PosterEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Klee Komposition Poster: Reference #: ULYY1099 Artist Name: Klee, Paul Title: Komposition Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 25 x 35.5 inches Image Size: 20 x 23 inches
0111: Klee Komposition PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed