Rare Posters-Abstract, Minimalist, Surrealist 2016-03-14 Auction - 251 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 7

1963 Le Corbusier Untitled Mourlot LithographS/N 1972 Albers 10th New York Film Festival PrintSigned 2008 Meyer Small Abstract Serigraph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters-Abstract, Minimalist, Surrealist

Rare Posters-Abstracts, Minimalists, Surrealists
Lot Number: Lowest
1995 Polke Modern Art Poster: Reference #: ULCB1712 Artist Name: Polke, Sigmar Title: Modern Art Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1995 Framed: No Paper Size: 34.25 x 26.75 inches Image Size: 28.5 x 23.75
0161: 1995 Polke Modern Art PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
1956 Le Corbusier Modulor Mourlot Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY9906 Artist Name: Le Corbusier Title: Modulor Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1956 Framed: No Paper Size: 29 x 21.25 inches Image Size: 28 x 21 inches Condition: A-: Near
0165: 1956 Le Corbusier Modulor Mourlot LithographEst. $1,750-$2,550
Fini Morgenstunde Poster: Reference #: ULEF283 Artist Name: Fini, Leonor Title: Morgenstunde Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 40.5 x 28.5 inches Image Size: 39 x 24.5 inches
0167: Fini Morgenstunde PosterEst. $250-$350Lot Passed