Rare Posters-Abstract, Minimalist, Surrealist 2016-03-14 Auction - 251 Price Results - Art Wise in NY - Page 8

1963 Le Corbusier Untitled Mourlot LithographS/N 1972 Albers 10th New York Film Festival PrintSigned 2008 Meyer Small Abstract Serigraph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters-Abstract, Minimalist, Surrealist

Rare Posters-Abstracts, Minimalists, Surrealists
Lot Number: Lowest
1978 Saul Steinberg Book: Reference #: ULBK0917 Artist Name: Steinberg, Saul Title: Saul Steinberg Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1978 Framed: No Paper Size: 10.5 x 10.5 inches Image Size: 10.5 x 10.5 inches
0191: 1978 Saul Steinberg BookEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
1974 Latimer Screens Serigraph: Reference #: ULLC1024 Artist Name: Latimer, Sheridan Title: Screens Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1974 Framed: No Paper Size: 35.25 x 34 inches Image Size: 21.25 x 24 inches
0192: 1974 Latimer Screens SerigraphEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Calder Sea Objects Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY0400 Artist Name: Calder, Alexander Title: Sea Objects Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 17.25 x 24 inches Image Size: 17.25 x 24 inches
0193: Calder Sea Objects LithographEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
2003 Evans Secession Poster: Reference #: ULXX7732 Artist Name: Evans, Ric Title: Secession Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2003 Framed: No Paper Size: 23 x 17 inches Image Size: 14 x 14.25 inches
0194: 2003 Evans Secession PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed