Zurich, Switzerland
A141 Asian Art, Jewelry and Watches
A fine selection of Asian Art including Chinese Porcelain, Jade, Bronze and Email Cloisonné items. Important signed Jewelry, Accessoires de mode and wrist and pocket watches.
Lot Number: Lowest
1074: Statuette des Herakles Etruskisch, 500 v. Chr. Bronze.Est. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
1075: Kouros Statuette Etruskisch, Mittelitalien, 500 v. Chr.Est. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
1082: *Silberarmreif Nordgriechisch, 4.–3.Jh. v. Chr. Silber.Est. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,400
1088: *Diskuswerfer Römisch, 1.–2.Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. NackterEst. CHF 1,500-CHF 2,000
1095: *Aryballos Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 1.–2.Jh. n. Chr.Est. CHF 2,000-CHF 2,500