Independence Fine Art Estates Liquidation 2016-07-07 Auction - 1239 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO - Page 7

Beautiful Gold Sea LifeSelf Portrait - Pastel Drawing on Paper - FredericCRYSTAL COVE BY MICHAEL HALLINAN
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Independence Fine Art Estates Liquidation

fine art, antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
SUNFLOWER TRIO BY AVI BEN SIMHON: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 9X26", FRAMED: 19 3/4X 36 3/4"
0151: SUNFLOWER TRIO BY AVI BEN SIMHONEst. $16,452-$18,280Lot Passed
BIPLANE DETAIL BY CHUCK BAKER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 19 1/2X15 1/2", FRAMED: 29 1/8X25 1/8"
0153: BIPLANE DETAIL BY CHUCK BAKEREst. $5,526-$6,140Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Turtles: Sterling Silver over bronze Turtles approx. 4x5"
0157: Beautiful Sterling Silver TurtlesEst. $3,600-$5,400Lot Passed
Lithograph after Henri Matisse: Lithograph, TITLED "ODALISQUE BRASERO ET COUPE DE FRUITS", CIRCA 1929.
0159: Lithograph after Henri MatisseEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
CASOLARA A PRIMAVERA BY GUIDO BORELLI: GICLEE HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 20X16", FRAMED SIZE: 32X28"
0161: CASOLARA A PRIMAVERA BY GUIDO BORELLIEst. $19,026-$21,140Lot Passed
A SPASSO TRE LE PALM BY GUIDO BORELLI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 20X16", FRAMED: 28X25"
0162: A SPASSO TRE LE PALM BY GUIDO BORELLIEst. $19,026-$21,140Lot Passed
EXPECTATIONS BY SHLOMO ALTER: SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED, IMAGE SIZE: 17 13/16X14", FRAMED SIZE: 27 3/8X23 5/8"
0164: EXPECTATIONS BY SHLOMO ALTEREst. $13,122-$14,580Lot Passed
CA DOLFINI BY GUIDO BORELLI: HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE; 12X16", FRAMED: 21X24"
0165: CA DOLFINI BY GUIDO BORELLIEst. $14,256-$15,840Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Eagle: Gold over bronze Eagle approx. 9x8"
0166: Beautiful Gold EagleEst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
BRIDGE AT ARGENTEUIL BY CLAUDE MONET: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 7X5", FRAMED: 13 3/16X11 3/16"
0167: BRIDGE AT ARGENTEUIL BY CLAUDE MONETEst. $2,574-$2,860Lot Passed
LIFEGUARD BY JOE GEMIGNANI: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 10X10", FRAMED SIZE: 16 1/2X 16 1/2"
0169: LIFEGUARD BY JOE GEMIGNANIEst. $3,348-$3,720Lot Passed
Lithograph after Henri Matisse: Lithograph, TITLED "FIGURE DANS FAUTEVIL", CIRCA 1930. Size Approx. 9 x 13 In.
0170: Lithograph after Henri MatisseEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Original Hand Draw on paper Signed Toulouse Lautrec: Original Hand Draw on paper In the manner Toulouse Lautrec . bearing the signature. Paper Size: 11"x 14.5", comes in Beautiful custom matt & frame. In mint condition!
0173: Original Hand Draw on paper Signed Toulouse LautrecEst. $10,000-$11,000
WELCOME HOME SPRING BY BILL BREEDON: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 28 1/2X19 1/2" FRAMED SIZE: 38 1/4X29 1/4"
0174: WELCOME HOME SPRING BY BILL BREEDONEst. $7,578-$8,420Lot Passed
Lithograph After Pablo Picasso: Lithograph After Pablo Picasso, Double Signature. Size approx. 11 x 8 1/2 in. Pablo Picasso (October 25th 1881 - April 8th 1973), also known as Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, was singular in the art world.
0176: Lithograph After Pablo PicassoEst. $2,400-$2,500Lot Passed