HAMMER 09 / African Art Online Sale 2016-11-26 Auction - 326 Price Results - HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art in ch - Page 5

FigurReifZeremonialwedel
Zurich, Switzerland

HAMMER 09 / African Art Online Sale

300+ African art and ethnographical items, many with excellent provenances, such as Collection Blum or Monzino. Nearly no reserve prices, low estimates & no buyer premium. Objects of virtu – young Collectors artworks – X-Mas presents – curio aso. Take a chance and enjoy this "one-of-a-kind" opportunity! BEST OF LUCK Hammer Auktionen
Lot Number: Lowest
Rollenzug: 97RollenzugSenufo, Cote d'lvoireH 16 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 200 / 400EUR 184 / 368
0097: RollenzugEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
Rollenzug: 98RollenzugSenufo, Cote d'lvoireH 18 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 200 / 400EUR 184 / 368
0098: RollenzugEst. CHF 200-CHF 400Lot Passed
Rollenzug: 99RollenzugSenufo, Cote d'lvoireH 19 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0099: RollenzugEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Webrollenhalter: 100WebrollenhalterSenufo, Cote d'lvoireH 19 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 50 / 100EUR 46 / 92
0100: WebrollenhalterEst. CHF 50-CHF 100
Maske, Kunsthandwerk: 101Maske, KunsthandwerkSenufo, Cote d'lvoireH 13 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0101: Maske, KunsthandwerkEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Maske: 102MaskeSenufo, Cote d'lvoireGelbguss. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 200 / 400EUR 184 / 368
0102: MaskeEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
Figur: 103FigurSenufo, Cote d'lvoireH 22 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0103: FigurEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Sitz: 104SitzSenufo, Cote d'lvoireH 21,5 cm. D 26,5 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 50 / 100EUR 46 / 92
0104: SitzEst. CHF 50-CHF 100
Prunkwaffe: 105PrunkwaffeSenufo, Cote d'lvoireEisen, Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.Waffe, Wuerde- und Statuszeichen, die auch im Tauschhandel Verwendung fand.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0105: PrunkwaffeEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Loeffel: 106LoeffelSenufo, Cote d'lvoireEisen. H 16 cm. Provenienz:Galerie Walu, Zuerich.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0106: LoeffelEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Anhaenger: 107AnhaengerSenufo, Cote d'lvoireH 5,5 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 100 / 300EUR 92 / 276
0107: AnhaengerEst. CHF 100-CHF 300
Musikinstrument: 108MusikinstrumentBaule, Cote d'lvoireB 18 cm. L 36 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 200 / 400EUR 184 / 368
0108: MusikinstrumentEst. CHF 200-CHF 400
Maske: 109MaskeBaule, Cote d'lvoireH 25 cm. Provenienz:Lothar und Kaethy Steinke, Luzern.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0109: MaskeEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Kalebasse, Gefaess: 110Kalebasse, GefaessCote d'lvoireH 41 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 40 / 60EUR 36 / 55
0110: Kalebasse, GefaessEst. CHF 40-CHF 60
Figur: 111FigurBaule, Cote d'lvoireH 23 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0111: FigurEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Maske: 112MaskeYaure, Cote d'lvoireH 42 cm. Provenienz:Lothar und Kaethy Steinke, Luzern.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0112: MaskeEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Miniaturmaske: 113MiniaturmaskeDan, Cote d'lvoireH 9 cm. Provenienz:Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0113: MiniaturmaskeEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Maske, Kunstgewerbe: 114Maske, KunstgewerbeMano, LiberiaH 31 cm. Provenienz:- Paolo Morigi, Castagnola.- Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0114: Maske, KunstgewerbeEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Maske, Kunstgewerbe: 115Maske, KunstgewerbeDan, Cote d'lvoireElfenbein. H 8 cm. Provenienz:Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0115: Maske, KunstgewerbeEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Miniaturmaske: 116MiniaturmaskeDan, Cote d'lvoireH 6,5 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 10 / 20EUR 9 / 18
0116: MiniaturmaskeEst. CHF 10-CHF 20
Miniaturmaske: 117MiniaturmaskeDan, Cote d'lvoireH 9 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 10 / 20EUR 9 / 18
0117: MiniaturmaskeEst. CHF 10-CHF 20
Miniaturmaske: 118MiniaturmaskeDan, Cote d'lvoireH 4 cm. Provenienz:Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel.CHF 10 / 20EUR 9 / 18
0118: MiniaturmaskeEst. CHF 10-CHF 20
Reiter, Goldgewicht: 119Reiter, GoldgewichtAkan, Ghana / Cote d'lvoireGelbguss. H 12 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0119: Reiter, GoldgewichtEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Kamm: 120KammAkan, Ghana / Cote d'lvoireH 13 cm. Provenienz:Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.CHF 100 / 200EUR 92 / 184
0120: KammEst. CHF 100-CHF 200