Featured3 days LeftJasper52Modern Vintage Ink Drawing Abstraction, Abstract 1952 Original SignedUS$120
Featured3 days LeftJasper521980’s French Surrealist Signed Oil Painting Abstract Shapes Composition 1984US$1,400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Joyce Swanljung (1910-1977), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract painting with fish. Dated 1966.US$340
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$1,000(6 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyUS$70
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$100(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.US$280
Sep 29, 2024Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
Sep 29, 2024Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Abstract Expressionist Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
‘Abstract Odyssey’ brings fine prints to Jasper52 September 25NEW YORK — Jasper52 has announced Abstract Odyssey: Fine Prints Auction, a 337-lot sale featuring fine prints from the 20th century taking place Wednesday, September 25. The complete catalog is now open for early bidding exclusively at LiveAuctioneers. The first highlight is Femme Assise, a 1961 print from Maurice Esteve of France. Measuring 13.75 by […]
Grace Hartigan abstract painting commands $682K at RevereST. PAUL, Minn.– This large abstract expressionist painting titled Dublin, by Grace Hartigan (1922-2008) was created between 1958 and 1959 as part of the artist’s European Place painting series, which followed her travels to eight European cities. The pictures were not literal views of where she visited, but rather ‘evocations of place.’ Hartigan had become […]
Abstract and Impressionist art for collecting and home decor Nov. 28NEW YORK – Art in the abstract can be compelling to the mind as well as the eye as an element of decor to the home. Jasper52 brings more than 200 lots of fine abstract and Impressionist art to market on Tuesday, November 28. The catalog is available for bidding now at LiveAuctioneers. Khvedchuk Leonid […]
Gene Davis abstract ‘Totem’ leads Quinn’s online-only auction Sept. 22FALLS CHURCH, Va. – A striking late work by the American abstract painter Gene Davis (1920-1985) leads Quinn’s Friday, September 22 Fine & Decorative Arts Auction. Bidding for the 499-lot online-only event is available through LiveAuctioneers. Davis, whose body of work reflected a penchant for multicolored vertical lines, was a contributor to the Color Field […]