![Black Forest](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1097/330370/178103391_1_x.jpg?height=528&quality=70&width=528)
German Militaria & War Memorabilia
![A Group Of WWII German & U.S. Medals And Pins (6 Pieces): A Group Of WWII German & U.S. Medals And Pins (6 Pieces). One is a U.S. Combat Infantry badge. Provenance: Private Central Florida Estate. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/6247/331432/179825633_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718801468)
![Impressive Medieval German 14th-15th C. Style GREAT HELM Knight's Helmet of Well Wrought Iron with: Impressive Medieval German 14th-15th C. Style GREAT HELM Knight's Helmet of Well Wrought Iron with Original Black Paint Finish. Regular Adult Size. ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in t](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/4247/333735/180425255_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718823463)
![High Quality Medieval German 14th-15th C. Style GREAT HELM Knight's Helmet of Well Wrought Heavy: High Quality Medieval German 14th-15th C. Style GREAT HELM Knight's Helmet of Well Wrought Heavy Gauge Steel with Heavily Riveted Plates. Beautiful Patina and Pitting, a Highly Presentable Example Ove](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/4247/333735/180425257_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718823463)
![Nice Victorian era Medieval German 14th-15th C. Style GREAT HELM Knight's Helmet of Iron with: Nice Victorian era Medieval German 14th-15th C. Style GREAT HELM Knight's Helmet of Iron with Original Black Paint Finish. Regular Adult Size. ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this c](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/4247/333735/180425245_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718823463)
![Casque SS. SS Helmet.: Casque SS. Coque de casque M-42, Numero de lot et fabrication illisible. Peinture a 70%. Insigne de la SS a 80%. Coiffe en cuir completeavec son cordon de serrage. Tampon de reception visibleau fond d](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455708_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casque de parachutiste allemand. Gemran paratrooper helmet.: Casque de parachutiste allemand. Coque de casque M-38. Fabrication CKL 6, numero de lot 435. Cerclage complet. Mousse durcie par le temps. Coiffe en cuir complete, quelques manques visibles. Taille 55](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410048_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque allemand. German helmet.: Casque allemand. Coque de casque M-40. Fabrication NS-66. Num ero DN 56. Peinture Feldgrau granuleuse a 80%. Insigne de la Heer a 80%. Coiffe en cuir compl ete. Taille 58. Le cordon de serrage est pr](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366256_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Casque allemand Stahlhelm M1918 a echancrures. Ww1 ear cut-out helmet: Belle coque de Stahlhelm M18 echancr e, authentique, bien marqu ee ET 64. Restes de peinture, belle patine. Cerclage fer pr esent. Jugulaire authentique, bien marqu ee du fabricant Julius Janssen de S](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366004_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Casque Heer. German Helmet. Helmet camouflage net.: Casque double insigne de la Heer. Coque de casque M-35. Fabrication ET 64. Numero de lot 3752. Peinture vert pomme a 80%. Aigle de la Heer a 85%, couleurs nationales a 80%. Coiffe en cuir complete. Ce](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409497_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque allemand. German Helmet.: Casque allemand. Coque de casque M-42. Fabrication FS 66, numero de lot D315. Peinture a 90%. Aigle de la Heer a 90%. Indication nominative dans la nuquiere Gefr Hanakamp. Coiffe en cuir complete avec](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409424_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque camoufle Heer. German camouflaged helmet.: Casque camoufle de la Heer. Coque de casque M-40. Fabrication NS64, numero de lot illisible. Indication nominative illisible au niveau de la nuquiere. Coiffe en cuir complete, le cordon de serrage est](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409631_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque allemand camoufl e. German camouflaged helmet.: Casque allemand camoufl e. Coque de casque M-40. Fabrication et num ero de lot illisible. Le fond de la coque est oxyd e. Coiffe en cuir compl ete, quelques manques visibles. Le cordon de serrage est](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366166_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Casque camoufle. German camouflaged helmet.: Casque camoufle allemand. Coque de casque M-40. Fabrication et numero de lot illisible. Peinture camoufle deux tons vert et ocre a 80%. Filet de camouflage americain, traces de peinture presentes sur](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409359_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Tarnjacke SS. SS camouflaged jacket.: Tarnjacke SS. En toile camoufle reversible ete/automne. Les elastiques sont souples. Couleurs tres vives. Le cordon de serrage est presentau niveau du col. Nombreuses brides de camouflage presentesau](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455728_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1718186643)
![Deutsches Kreuz in Gold.: Deutsches Kreuz in Gold. Belle boite couleur noir, beau marquage LDO sur le couvercle. Fermoir fonctionnel. Interieur double en tissus soyeux blanc et velours noir. Croix allemande en metal emaille, b](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409682_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Bague LW. Luftwaffe ring.: Bague de la Luftwaffe. En m etal, couleur argent a 40%. Anneau coup e au dos. Bel aigle de la Luftwaffe en relief. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. Luftwaffe ring. Metal, 4](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330702/178366295_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716494286)
![Tete de mort SS. SS Skull.: Tete de mort SS. En metal, lesattaches sont presentes. Marquages Ges Gesch. L authenticite de la piece n est pas garantie.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. SS skulland crossb](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455714_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Casque camoufle. German camouflaged helmet.: Casque camoufle de la Heer. Coque de casque M-40. Fabrication ET65, numero de lot 8860. Interieur de la coque disposant d une peinture Feldgrau. Peinture camoufle couleur sable/vert a 80%. Aigle de la](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409534_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Coque de casque parachutiste allemand. German paratrooper shell.: Coque de casque parachutiste allemand Modele M-38. Fabrication ET68, numero de lot 4983. Les deux rivets avant sont presents. Les rivets arrieres sont manquants. Peinture a 70%. Aigle de la Luftwaffe](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410027_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque camoufle. German camouflaged helmet.: Casque camoufle. Coque de casque M-35. Fabrication ET62, numero de lot 377. Coiffe en cuir marron, le cordon de serrage est present. Nominette cousue sur la coiffe en cuir Harcher. Indication nominati](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409601_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Blouse Felddivision. Luftwaffe Felddivision jacket.: Blouse Felddivision. En tissu camoufle eclat. Tous les boutons sont presents. Aigle de poitrine present mais non monte, il est maintenu sur la blouse par une aiguille. Etiquette nominative Gegreiten R](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409951_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Drapeau regimentaire artillerie. Regimental artillery flag.: Drapeau regimentaire de l artillerie. Petit modele en tissu rouge. Croix de fert en cannetille argent et tissu coton noir. Bel aigle de la Heer brode. Les insignes nationaux sont en cannetille argent.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409422_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque allemand. German helmet.: Casque allemand. Coque de casque M-40. Fabrication Q 62, numero de lot illisible. Coiffe en cuir complete mais fortement usee avec des dechirures. Le cordon de serrage est absent. Jugulaire en cuir pr](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409332_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Soldbuch SS. SS Soldbuch.: Soldbuch SS. Belle couverture cartonnee. Marquages SS Soldbuch. Indication nominative illisible. Quelques manquesau niveau des bordures. Premiere page disposant de la photo d identite en uniforme SS.](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455704_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
News about German Militaria & War Memorabilia
![German World War II Enigma G coding machine tops $700K at Hermann Historica](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/05/175083209_1_x.jpg)
German World War II Enigma G coding machine tops $700K at Hermann Historica
MUNICH — Founded in 1920 against the terms of the Treaty of Versailles, the German Abwehr was the intelligence operation for the Weimar Republic, the interwar government of Germany. Led by General Kurt von Schleicher, the Abwehr served as the government’s espionage apparatus and was adapted and modified by the National Socialists when they assumed […]
![A. Lange & Söhne, first among German luxury watchmakers](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/Rose-gold-1.jpg)
A. Lange & Söhne, first among German luxury watchmakers
NEW YORK – Rivaling any of the finest luxury watches made in Switzerland, the confections of German watchmaker A. Lange & Söhne are prized for their quality and exclusivity. Ferdinand Adolph Lange founded his namesake firm in 1825 in the town of Glashütte in the Saxony region of Germany. He was the first watchmaker to […]
![Outsized German figural chocolate molds made sweet numbers at Leonard March 24](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2024/03/173112234_1_x.jpeg)
Outsized German figural chocolate molds made sweet numbers at Leonard March 24
ADDISON, Ill. – Chocolate molds don’t get much better than the two ‘showpiece’ models offered for sale at Leonard Auction on March 24. Both measuring a massive 3ft 2in high, the bunny rabbit and a Santa Claus were made by Anton Reiche for window display. Many times the size of the standard models, they made […]
![East German museum collection rolls to remarkable results at Historia Auctionata](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/08/158319149_1_x-1.webp)
East German museum collection rolls to remarkable results at Historia Auctionata
[av_heading heading=’East German museum collection rolls to remarkable results at Historia Auctionata ‘ tag=’h1′ style=” subheading_active=” show_icon=” icon=’ue800′ font=’entypo-fontello’ size=” av-desktop-font-size-title=” av-medium-font-size-title=” av-small-font-size-title=” av-mini-font-size-title=” subheading_size=” av-desktop-font-size=” av-medium-font-size=” av-small-font-size=” av-mini-font-size=” icon_size=” av-desktop-font-size-1=” av-medium-font-size-1=” av-small-font-size-1=” av-mini-font-size-1=” color=” custom_font=” subheading_color=” seperator_color=” icon_color=” margin=’,,35px,’ av-desktop-margin=” av-desktop-margin_sync=’true’ av-medium-margin=” av-medium-margin_sync=’true’ av-small-margin=’,,20px,’ av-mini-margin=” av-mini-margin_sync=’true’ headline_padding=” headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-desktop-headline_padding=” av-desktop-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-medium-headline_padding=” av-medium-headline_padding_sync=’true’ av-small-headline_padding=” av-small-headline_padding_sync=’true’ […]