Colonialart April 1st Fine Art Estate Sale 2007-04-01 Auction - 293 Price Results - Colonial Art Gallery & Co in OK - Page 2

172: PETION SAVAIN - NATIVE HUT - OIL (Hatian 1903-1975218: PAINTER AND BOXING NUDE WOMEN - OIL (20th Cent)216: JEAN RICHARDSON - MONOTYPE (Amer 20th Cent)
Oklahoma City, OK, United States

Colonialart April 1st Fine Art Estate Sale

The Colonial Art Gallery & Company of Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (USA) welcomes you to very special Estate Sale of over 200 Fine Art Oil Paintings, Etchings, Signed and Numbered Lithographs, Antique Oils and Frames, as well as Original Bronze Sculptures. This sale will be held at the Historical Skirvin Hotel, Downtown Oklahoma City Sale Starts Sunday April 1st - One Day Only - Beginning Promptly @ 1pm CST. Colonial Art has been in the industry since 1919 and continues to bring an eclectic inventory of art that complements every art lover and collector with investment and decorative pieces from all over the globe.
Lot Number: Lowest
BORIS DEUTSCH OIL/CANVAS (Amer 1892-1978): Portrait 15 X 11 Signed Oil on Canvas, dated 1949 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0030: BORIS DEUTSCH OIL/CANVAS (Amer 1892-1978)Est. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
GIUSEPPE MILONE - CATTLE - OIL (: Landscape with Cattle Signed Oil on Canvas 10 x 16 - CONDITION-GOOD, with typical wear to frame for its age
0033: GIUSEPPE MILONE - CATTLE - OIL (Est. US$500-US$700Lot Passed
CLAUDE-MICHEL CLODION - BRONZE (French 1738-1814): Mythological Scene Signed Bronze 17" x 12" - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0034: CLAUDE-MICHEL CLODION - BRONZE (French 1738-1814)Est. US$6,000-US$8,000
MABLE REMMERS - LANDSCAPE (Amer 20th Cent): Landscape Signed Oil on Canvas, laid on panel 16 x 20, circa 1930 - CONDITION-GOOD
0038: MABLE REMMERS - LANDSCAPE (Amer 20th Cent)Est. US$400-US$500
PAUL MAXWELL WATERCOLOR: Birds Signed Watercolor - 18 x 24 appx CONDITION-GOOD, but has been mounted on thinboard
0039: PAUL MAXWELL WATERCOLOREst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
WILLIAM KNELL - WAR SHIP (British 1830-1876): Her Majesty's War Steam Frigate, The Terrible 15.5 x 23.75 - (After William Knell painting) After Engraving by H. Papprill - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0040: WILLIAM KNELL - WAR SHIP (British 1830-1876)Est. US$200-US$300See Sold Price
SUSAN GOETZ OIL/PANEL (American: Still Life with Bottles Signed Oil on Panel 24 x 36 - CONDITION-VERY GOOD
0041: SUSAN GOETZ OIL/PANEL (AmericanEst. US$1,200-US$2,000Lot Passed
UNKNOWN MEZZOTINT (19th Cent European): Parson's Daughter Original Rare Mezzotint - 24 x 12 CONDITION; GOOD, Has been mounted on thinboard
0043: UNKNOWN MEZZOTINT (19th Cent European)Est. US$300-US$400See Sold Price
REMBRANDT ETCHING - JAN SIX PORTRAIT: Portrait of Jan Six Rembrandt Etching (printing state unknown) 17.25 x 12.5 paper, 10 x 7.75 image Bartch#285 CONDITION-Image is in Good condition but margins of paper is in Fair
0045: REMBRANDT ETCHING - JAN SIX PORTRAITEst. US$400-US$600See Sold Price
G.E. LEA OIL/CANVAS (Amer 20th Cent): Helicopters Signed Oil on canvas, 20 x 29.5 CONDITION: VERY GOOD
0047: G.E. LEA OIL/CANVAS (Amer 20th Cent)Est. US$600-US$800Lot Passed