137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design 2020-07-11 Auction - 473 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 4

Duesseldorf, Germany

137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design

Lot Number: Lowest
Wille, Ernst: 7 (Abstrakte Komposition): Ernst Wille 1916 Werne - 2005 Koeln 7 (Abstract composition) Gouache and watercolor on strong paper over canvas; H 43.5 cm, W 38 cm; signed lower right ''Ernst Wille''; dated lower left ''30. I.
0076: Wille, Ernst: 7 (Abstrakte Komposition)Est. €400-€500
Wille, Ernst: Hiob: Ernst Wille 1916 Werne - 2005 Koeln Hiob Mixed media with oil on paper, collaged on canvas; H 84 cm, W 60 cm; signed and dated lower right ''87 Ernst Wille''; inscribed lower left ''Hiob''; verso
0078: Wille, Ernst: HiobEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Botero, Fernando: Mujer fumando: Fernando Botero 1932 Mujer fumando Lithograph on paper, 1984; H 410 mm, W 335 mm; signed lower right ''Botero'', numbered lower left ''e.a.''
0079: Botero, Fernando: Mujer fumandoEst. €550-€600
Baselitz, Georg: Gotisches Maedchen: Georg Baselitz 1938 Deutschbaselitz Gothic girl Color etching on paper; H 418 mm, W 303 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Baselitz 95'', numbered ''14/40''
0080: Baselitz, Georg: Gotisches MaedchenEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Langer, Sascha: Raumobjekt: Sascha Langer 1944 Minchengraetz - 2002 Schopp Room object Wire, painted, 1987; H 33 cm, W 35 cm, D 13 cm; one corner bumped; invoice from Galerie Wack, Kaiserslautern from 1988 available
0081: Langer, Sascha: RaumobjektEst. €350-€450
Balkenhol, Stephan: Nacktes Maedchen: Stephan Balkenhol 1957 Fritzlar Naked girl Color lithograph on transparent paper over paper; H 440 mm, W 293 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Balkenhol 95''
0082: Balkenhol, Stephan: Nacktes MaedchenEst. €150-€170
Goetzinger, Herbert: Atim (Haengeobjekt): Herbert Goetzinger Duesseldorf 1928 - 1976 Atim (hanging object) Iron, corroded; H 21 cm (H 41 cm incl. associated hanger)
0083: Goetzinger, Herbert: Atim (Haengeobjekt)Est. €200-€300
Buehl, Hede: Stehende Figur: Hede Buehl 1940 Haan Standing figure Bronze; H 68 cm; with the sign ''B''; Foundry mark ''KITTL Duesseldorf''
0084: Buehl, Hede: Stehende FigurEst. €3,500-€4,000
Corneille: L: Corneille 1922 Luettich, Belgien - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise, Frankreich L'été Commencant Porcelain bowl; Diameter 30 cm; verso printed designation ''Corneille L'été Commencant''
0085: Corneille: LEst. €240-€280Lot Passed
Boedeker, Erich: Roter Vogel: Erich Boedeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Red bird Wood, colored, feather; L 30 cm, H 12.5 cm, W 4.5 cm; monogrammed ''EB''
0087: Boedeker, Erich: Roter VogelEst. €400-€500
Boedeker, Erich: Hund: Erich Boedeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Dog Cement, colored, wood (1 leg missing); H 33 cm, L 38 cm, W 22.5 cm; remnant of monogram in the lower front
0088: Boedeker, Erich: HundEst. €450-€650Lot Passed
Tapies, Antoni: Ohne Titel: Antoni Tapies 1923 Barcelona - 2012 Untitled Lithograph on paper, 1974; H 553 mm, W 760 mm (sheet size); signed lower right ''Tapies''; numbered lower left ''127/150''; from the Berlin Suite,
0090: Tapies, Antoni: Ohne TitelEst. €800-€850
Tapies, Antoni: Ohne Titel: Antoni Tapies 1923 Barcelona - 2012 Untitled Lithograph on paper, 1974; H 550 mm, W 760 mm (sheet size); signed lower right ''Tapies''; numbered lower left ''127/150''; Catalogue raisonné Galfetti
0091: Tapies, Antoni: Ohne TitelEst. €550-€600Lot Passed
Francis, Sam: Dark egg: Sam Francis 1923 San Mateo - 1994 Santa Monica/CA Dark egg Lithograph on paper, 1963; H 430 mm, W 510 mm; signed lower right ''Sam Francis''; numbered lower left ''12/20''
0092: Francis, Sam: Dark eggEst. €850-€950Lot Passed
Werthmann, Friederich: Tag-Nachtspalte II: Friederich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Duesseldorf Tag-Nachtspalte II Remanit, 1967; H 50 cm, W 150 cm, D 15 cm; Catalogue raisonne Witte 235
0094: Werthmann, Friederich: Tag-Nachtspalte IIEst. €4,000-€5,000Lot Passed
Antes, Horst: Figur 1000: Horst Antes 1936 Heppenheim Figur 1000 Steel with rust patina and engraved drawing, 1987; H 220 cm, W 90 cm, D 67 cm; Edition 1000; traces of weather
0095: Antes, Horst: Figur 1000Est. €5,000-€7,000
Dorazio, Piero: Senza titulo: Piero Dorazio 1927 Rom - 2005 Perugia Senza titulo Watercolor on paper; H 210 mm, W 280 mm; signed and dated ''Dorazio 1980''
0096: Dorazio, Piero: Senza tituloEst. €950-€1,050Lot Passed
Vaserely, Victor: Op-Art Komposition: Victor Vasarely 1906 Pecs - 1997 Annet-sur-Marne Op Art composition Silkscreen on paper; H 447 mm, W 318 mm; signed lower right ''Vasarely''; numbered lower left ''109/180''
0097: Vaserely, Victor: Op-Art KompositionEst. €200-€250Lot Passed
Bruell, Will: Raumschleife: Will Bruell 1922 Viersen - 2019 Meerbusch Space loops Metal sculpture as a wall object over a wooden plate; H 58 cm, W 88 cm, D 22 cm; with the signum and the name ''Bruell''; verso signed with a red
0098: Bruell, Will: RaumschleifeEst. €3,500-€4,500Lot Passed
Piene, Otto: Sky Art: Otto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Sky Art Mixed media on cardboard as lid of the catalog box for the exhibition ''Otto Piene, ueberlick, Bilder, SKY ART, Projekte'', Galerie Loehrl,
0099: Piene, Otto: Sky ArtEst. €500-€700