137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design 2020-07-11 Auction - 473 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 6

Duesseldorf, Germany

137. Auction- Modern-Art and Design

Lot Number: Lowest
Fuchs, Ernst: Der Kuss: Ernst Fuchs Wien 1930 - 2015 The Kiss Etching on paper; H 170 mm, W 110 mm; signed, dated and numbered ''109/180 Ernst Fuchs 76''
0126: Fuchs, Ernst: Der KussEst. €120-€150Lot Passed
Janssen, Horst: Selbst: Horst Janssen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Self Etching on paper; H 223 mm, W 163 mm; monogrammed and dated lower right ''JH 75''; numbered lower left ''7054/10000''
0127: Janssen, Horst: SelbstEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Dienz, Herm: Blau in sich hinein: Herm Dienz 1891 Koblenz - 1980 Siegburg Blau in sich hinein Oil on cardboard over hardboard; H 50.5 cm, W 44.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Herm Dienz 1957''; verso signed, titled and dated;
0128: Dienz, Herm: Blau in sich hineinEst. €250-€350
Sovak, Pravoslav: Figur in Gitterstruktur: Pravoslav Sovak 1926 Vysoké Mylo Figure in grid structure Pencil on paper; H 227 mm, W 181 mm (mount dimension); signed lower center; dated lower right ''1976 7''
0129: Sovak, Pravoslav: Figur in GitterstrukturEst. €150-€200
Luther, Adolf: Abstrakte Komposition: Adolf Luther 1912 Krefeld-Uerdingen - 1989 Krefeld Abstract composition Watercolor on paper; H 295 mm, W 210 mm; signed and dated ''Luther 58''
0130: Luther, Adolf: Abstrakte KompositionEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Hansing, Ernst Guenter: Informelle Komposition: Ernst Guenter Hansing 1929 Kiel - 2011 Bad Honnef Informal composition Oil on canvas; H 73 cm, W 100 cm; signed lower right ''EHansing''
0131: Hansing, Ernst Guenter: Informelle KompositionEst. €800-€1,000
Haefner, Thomas: Bildnis einer jungen Dame: Thomas Haefner 1928 - 1985 Portrait of a young lady Oil on canvas; H 50.5 cm, W 40 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Haefner 69''
0132: Haefner, Thomas: Bildnis einer jungen DameEst. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Haefner, Thomas: Phantastisches Raumgefuege: Thomas Haefner 1928 - 1985 Fantastic spatial structure Pencil on paper; H 1020 mm, W 735 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Haefner 69''; upper right Embossed stamp ''Schoellershammer''; in acrylic
0134: Haefner, Thomas: Phantastisches RaumgefuegeEst. €700-€900
Fuchs, Ernst: Daphne: Ernst Fuchs Wien 1930 - 2015 Daphne Color etching on paper; H 345 mm; W 475 mm; signed lower right ''Ernst Fuchs''; numbered lower left ''157/250''
0135: Fuchs, Ernst: DaphneEst. €100-€150
Ernst, Max: La Saint-Charlemagne: Max Ernst 1891 Bruehl - 1976 Paris La Saint-Charlemagne 3 lithographs on paper, 1976; H 343 mm, W 243 mm (each); each signed lower right ''Max Ernst''; each numbered lower left ''54/100''; enclosed
0136: Ernst, Max: La Saint-CharlemagneEst. €2,400-€2,600Lot Passed
Fuchs, Ernst: Samson: Ernst Fuchs Wien 1930 - 2015 Samson 20 etchings by Ernst Fuchs in the original cover and slipcase, 1967; H each 408 mm, W each 323 mm (sheet size); each sheet is signed; signed again in the
0139: Fuchs, Ernst: SamsonEst. €1,000-€1,500
Braque, Georges: Aus: Descente aux Enfers (1961): Georges Braque 1881 Argenteuil - 1963 Paris From: Descente aux Enfers (1961) Colour lithograph on paper; H 332 mm, W 253 mm; signed lower right ''G Braque''
0140: Braque, Georges: Aus: Descente aux Enfers (1961)Est. €700-€900
Castillo, Jorge: Die Liebenden: Jorge Castillo 1933 Pontevedra (Spain) The lovers 13 color etchings on paper in the original slipcase; H each 655 mm, W each 855 mm (sheet size); each signed ''Castillo 73''; each numbered ''41/80'';
0141: Castillo, Jorge: Die LiebendenEst. €700-€900
Kokoschka, Oskar: Die Macht der Musik: Oskar Kokoschka 1886 Poechlarn - 1980 Montreux The power of music Lithograph on paper, 1966; H 455 mm, W 570 mm; signed lower right ''OKokoschka''; numbered lower left ''11/300''
0142: Kokoschka, Oskar: Die Macht der MusikEst. €300-€400
Marcks, Gerhard: Ruine am Weinberg: Gerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Ruin at the vineyard Woodcut on paper, 1954; H 213 mm, W 137 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''3/40''; verso adhesive label of the
0144: Marcks, Gerhard: Ruine am WeinbergEst. €230-€250
Schuette, Thomas: Hauptstadt II: Thomas Schuette 1954 Oldenburg Hauptstadt II Silkscreen on paper; H 472 mm, W 397 mm; signed lower right ''Th Schuette''; numbered lower left ''489/500''
0145: Schuette, Thomas: Hauptstadt IIEst. €150-€200Lot Passed
Dali, Salvador: El templo de la Sagrada Familia: Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Figueras/Spanien El templo de la Sagrada Familia Color lithograph on paper; H 540 mm, W 393 mm; signed lower right ''Dali''; numbered lower left ''40/1000''; verso label of
0146: Dali, Salvador: El templo de la Sagrada FamiliaEst. €700-€800
Dali, Salvador: Portrait Sigmund Freud: Salvador Dali 1904 - 1989 Figueras/Spanien Portrait of Sigmund Freud Color lithograph on paper; H 770 mm, W 615 mm; signed lower right ''Dali''; numbered lower left ''75/1000''; verso label of the
0147: Dali, Salvador: Portrait Sigmund FreudEst. €700-€800
Pasch, Clemens: Kleine Sitzende auf der Bank: Clemens Pasch 1910 Issum - Sevelen/Niederrhein - 1985 Duesseldorf Little sitting on the bench Bronze; H 15.5 cm; inscribed ''C. Pasch''
0149: Pasch, Clemens: Kleine Sitzende auf der BankEst. €350-€450
Bildhauer des 20. Jh: Hase: Sculptor of 20th century Rabbit Yellow metall cast, H 7 cm, W 5 cm, D 7 cm
0150: Bildhauer des 20. Jh: HaseEst. €240-€260Lot Passed
Pasch, Clemens: Zwei Freundinnen: Clemens Pasch 1910 Issum - Sevelen/Niederrhein - 1985 Duesseldorf Two friends Bronze; H 57 cm; inscribed ''CPasch''
0151: Pasch, Clemens: Zwei FreundinnenEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed