Fine Art, Jewellery and Collectibles 2020-07-23 Auction - 604 Price Results - Duran Sala de Arte SLU in es - Page 5

Raimundo de Madrazo. The brideAntoni Tàpies. Untitled (1975)Jaeger Reverso Septantième platinum
Madrid, Spain

Fine Art, Jewellery and Collectibles

Fine Art, Books, Jewellery, Collectibles, Furniture
Lot Number: Lowest
Female nude. Jose Maria Rosello: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado 1990 en el ángulo inferior derecho. 73 x 54 cm ROSELLO, JOSE MARIA
0101: Female nude. Jose Maria RoselloEst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
Julián Ibañez de Aldecoa. Basque folk: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 56 x 84 cm IBAÑEZ DE ALDECOA Y ARANO, JULIAN (1866 - 1952)
0102: Julián Ibañez de Aldecoa. Basque folkEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
16th C. Flemish School. Holy Family: Óleo sobre tabla. 123 x 91 cm ESCUELA FLAMENCA S. XVI
0103: 16th C. Flemish School. Holy FamilyEst. €45,000-€90,000Lot Passed
17th C. Spanish School. Holy Virgin: Óleo sobre cobre. 50 x 64 cm ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XVII
0104: 17th C. Spanish School. Holy VirginEst. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
17th C. Spanish School. Saint Benedict: Óleo sobre cobre. 50 x 66 cm ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XVII
0105: 17th C. Spanish School. Saint BenedictEst. €2,000-€4,000
17th C. SPanish School. Saint Pascual: Óleo sobre cobre. 50 x 64,5 cm ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XVII
0106: 17th C. SPanish School. Saint PascualEst. €2,000-€4,000
Escuela Europea S. XVIII. The visit: Óleo sobre cobre. 30 x 22 cm ESCUELA EUROPEA S. XVIII
0107: Escuela Europea S. XVIII. The visitEst. €1,400-€2,800Lot Passed
17th C. Italian School. Judit and Holophernes: Óleo sobre lienzo. 173 x 124 cm ESCUELA ITALIANA S. XVII
0108: 17th C. Italian School. Judit and HolophernesEst. €16,000-€32,000Lot Passed
18th C. Madrileian School. San Fernando: Óleo sobre lienzo. Obra realizada siguiendo modelos de Zacarías González Velázquez o Salvador Maella. 115 x 92 cm ESCUELA MADRILEÑA S. XVIII
0109: 18th C. Madrileian School. San FernandoEst. €7,500-€15,000Lot Passed
17th C. European School. Roman charity: Óleo sobre lienzo. 106 x 78 cm ESCUELA EUROPEA S. XVII
0110: 17th C. European School. Roman charityEst. €8,000-€16,000Lot Passed
Follower of Murillo. Holy Family: Óleo sobre lienzo. Se adjunta informe de Don Enrique Valdivieso. 140 x 170 cm MURILLO, SEGUIDOR DE BARTOLOMÉ ESTEBAN (S. XIX)
0111: Follower of Murillo. Holy FamilyEst. €6,500-€13,000Lot Passed
17th-18th Spanish School. Holy Family: Óleo sobre lienzo. 108 x 101 cm ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA SS XVII-XVIII
0114: 17th-18th Spanish School. Holy FamilyEst. €1,600-€3,200Lot Passed
17th C. Colonial School. Virgin with child: Óleo sobre lienzo. 80 x 60 cm ESCUELA COLONIAL S. XVII
0115: 17th C. Colonial School. Virgin with childEst. €16,000-€32,000Lot Passed
18th C. French School. Noble lady portrait: Óleo sobre lienzo. Al dorso inscrito: "Famille Hèricart de Thury portrait sorti du château de Léchelle prés Roye. Picardie". 75 x 60 cm ESCUELA FRANCESA S XVIII
0118: 18th C. French School. Noble lady portraitEst. €3,800-€7,600Lot Passed
19th C. European School. Lady portrait: Óleo sobre lienzo. 66 x 57 cm ESCUELA EUROPEA S. XIX
0119: 19th C. European School. Lady portraitEst. €1,300-€2,600Lot Passed
19th C. English School. Portrait of a lady: Óleo sobre lienzo. 76 x 63 cm ESCUELA INGLESA S. XIX
0120: 19th C. English School. Portrait of a ladyEst. €550-€1,100
19th C. Spanish School. Adoration: Óleo sobre lienzo. Copia de Murillo. 39 x 27 cm ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XIX
0121: 19th C. Spanish School. AdorationEst. €1,400-€2,800Lot Passed
19th C. Spanish school. Virgin: Óleo sobre lienzo. 66 x 54 cm ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA S. XIX
0122: 19th C. Spanish school. VirginEst. €1,400-€2,800Lot Passed
Jose María Romero y López. Saint John: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. 75 x 62 cm ROMERO Y LOPEZ, JOSE MARIA (1815 - 1880)
0123: Jose María Romero y López. Saint JohnEst. €2,200-€4,400Lot Passed