Discovery sale - Antiques and collectibles #1 2021-07-27 Auction - 212 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in QC - Page 3

Pair of bronze sculpturesLeopolt, W. - Sea shore - 1909Petit, Jacob (Jacob Mardochée) - Pair of porcelain
Montreal, QC, Canada

Discovery sale - Antiques and collectibles #1

Discovery sale - Antiques and collectibles (session #1)
Lot Number: Lowest
Tumi - Travel bag: Tumi (1880-1954) Travel bag Description: Leather travel bag with wheels, tag inside with model number 73003b and serial number Dimension (PO): 15" x 17 1/2" x 8" Dimension (CM): 38.0 x 44.4 x
0052: Tumi - Travel bagEst. CA$100-CA$200
Casa - Voilier: Casa (1932-2002) Voilier Description: Oil on masonite, signed on lower right Casa Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" Dimension (CM): 9.2 x 33.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will
0053: Casa - VoilierEst. CA$100-CA$200Lot Passed
Bertounesque, André - Femme de dos: Bertounesque, André (1932-2002) Femme de dos Description: Oil on masonite, signed on lower right Bertounesque Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" Dimension (CM): 17.6 x 12 cm Condition report: Upon
0054: Bertounesque, André - Femme de dosEst. CA$200-CA$300
Gingras, Gilles Emmanuel - Tempête de Mars: Gingras, Gilles Emmanuel Tempête de Mars Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right G.E.Gingras Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 20.4 cm Condition report: Upon
0059: Gingras, Gilles Emmanuel - Tempête de MarsEst. CA$50-CA$70
Gingras, Gilles Emmanuel - Le pin: Gingras, Gilles Emmanuel (1934-) Le pin Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right G.E.Gingras Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30 x 41 cm Condition report: Upon request, We
0060: Gingras, Gilles Emmanuel - Le pinEst. CA$50-CA$100
Bergeron, Christian - Meules de foins: Bergeron, Christian (1930-2015) Meules de foins Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 19.5 x 25.5 cm Condition report:
0062: Bergeron, Christian - Meules de foinsEst. CA$100-CA$200
Autographed photograph of Ted Williams: Autographed photograph of Ted Williams Description: Autographed photograph of Ted Williams in Boston Red Sox uniform remembering his induction into the Baseball Hall of Fame Dimension (PO): 12" x
0065: Autographed photograph of Ted WilliamsEst. CA$150-CA$300
Gerometta, Giovanni - Après la pluie - 1980: Gerometta, Giovanni (1929-2021) Après la pluie (1980) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Gerometta 80 Dimension (PO): 16" x 30" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 76.2 cm
0066: Gerometta, Giovanni - Après la pluie - 1980Est. CA$200-CA$300
Mercier, Monique - Le repos d'une vie - 1981: Mercier, Monique (1929-2021) Le repos d'une vie (1981) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Mercier 81 Dimension (PO): 20" x 36" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 90.5 cm Condition
0067: Mercier, Monique - Le repos d'une vie - 1981Est. CA$200-CA$300
Fuchs, Ernst - Femme: Fuchs, Ernst Femme Description: Etching on paper, 258/300, signed on lower right Ernst Fuchs Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 13" Dimension (CM): 49.4 x 36.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We
0068: Fuchs, Ernst - FemmeEst. CA$150-CA$300Lot Passed
Feito Lopez, Luis - Abstraction: Feito Lopez, Luis (XXI) Abstraction Description: Lithograph on paper, 26/75, signed on lower right Feito Dimension (PO): 19" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 48.4 cm Condition report: Upon
0072: Feito Lopez, Luis - AbstractionEst. CA$150-CA$200
Feito Lopez, Luis - Abstraction: Feito Lopez, Luis Abstraction Description: Lithograph on paper, 26/75, signed on lower right Feito Dimension (PO): 19" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 48.4 cm Condition report: Upon request,
0073: Feito Lopez, Luis - AbstractionEst. CA$150-CA$200
Raos, Dubravko - Jeune fille: Raos, Dubravko Jeune fille Description: Oil on masonite, signed on upper right D. Raos Dimension (PO): 32 x 23 1/2" Dimension (CM): 59.8 x 81.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will
0075: Raos, Dubravko - Jeune filleEst. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
Montblanc - Meisterstück ballpoint pen: Montblanc (1895-1976) Meisterstück ballpoint pen Description: Marked on the ring Montblanc Meisterstück and on the clip ring Germany Dimension (PO): Longueur 5 3/8" Dimension (CM): Longueur
0076: Montblanc - Meisterstück ballpoint penEst. CA$100-CA$150