2 Day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction 2010-11-18 Auction - 949 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

2399: "LEANING HARLEQUIN" by Picasso2162: "BILLIARDS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS2534: Signed Limited Edition Lithograph by Chagall
Millsboro, DE, United States

2 Day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
MOOSE BRONZE SCULPTURE: MOOSE BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - 10HX13WX7D
2144: MOOSE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,875-US$2,500Lot Passed
CRYSTAL AND BRASS PITCHER: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT - BRASS HANDLE AND LID - 6.2LX5WX10.2H
2145: CRYSTAL AND BRASS PITCHEREst. US$575-US$805
"THE DAISES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "THE DAISES" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA FRAMED
2147: "THE DAISES" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,375-US$6,125Lot Passed
"VENICE" by Dali: "VENICE" by Dali - Limited Edition Lithograph - Signed and Numbered - Museum Stamped - Authenticated with COA - Framed
2149: "VENICE" by DaliEst. US$1,375-US$1,925Lot Passed
"Parrot on Tree" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez: "Parrot On Tree" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Signed - Mint Condition - 65"H x 30"W - Lost Wax Cast
2150: "Parrot on Tree" Bronze Sculpture by MoigniezEst. US$8,500-US$11,900
"FRUITS AND GLASS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MI: "FRUITS AND GLASS" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-29X33 FRAMED
2150A: "FRUITS AND GLASS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MIEst. US$1,375-US$1,925
"Lady In Moscow" by Kandinsky: Lt. Ed. Giclee - framed 19x23 - authenicated w/coa
2153: "Lady In Moscow" by KandinskyEst. US$875-US$1,225
"WOMAN AND RAM" Bronze Sculpture: "WOMAN AND RAM" Bronze Sculpture - Two Tone Patina - Well Maintained - 15"Hx8"Wx12"D
2154: "WOMAN AND RAM" Bronze SculptureEst. US$1,500-US$2,100
MAJESTIC SWANS BRONZE SCULPTURE: MAJESTIC SWANS BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY UNIQUE - ,BROWN PATINA - 6HX9WX6D
2155: MAJESTIC SWANS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$750-US$1,050Lot Passed
18K FANCY PINK DIAMOND RING: 18K FANCY PINK DIAMOND RING - 6.40 GRAMS - 0.34CT CENTER STONE WITH 0.31CTW OF SURROUNDING STONES
2156: 18K FANCY PINK DIAMOND RINGEst. US$17,250-US$24,150Lot Passed
"Bronco Buster" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Bronco Buster" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 13.5"H x 9.5"W - Lost Wax Cast
2158: "Bronco Buster" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. US$1,375-US$1,925
"Love Birds" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez: "Love Birds" Bronze Sculpture by Moigniez - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 11"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
2159: "Love Birds" Bronze Sculpture by MoigniezEst. US$2,000-US$2,800Lot Passed
KANDINSKY "RED OVAL": KANDINSKY "RED OVAL" - LIMITED EDITION SIGNED GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
2160A: KANDINSKY "RED OVAL"Est. US$3,100-US$3,400Lot Passed
"SOUND OF FAITH" by Dali: "SOUND OF FAITH" by Dali - Limited Edition Lithograph - Signed and Numbered - Museum Stamped - Authenticated with COA - Framed
2161: "SOUND OF FAITH" by DaliEst. US$1,375-US$1,925Lot Passed
"BILLIARDS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "THE ROOSTERS" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA-14X16 FRAMED
2162: "BILLIARDS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$1,125-US$1,575
24 INCH GEISHA RIVER VASE: EXTREMELY ORNATE AND DETAILED - PORCELAIN - MINT -24H X 8 DIA
2163: 24 INCH GEISHA RIVER VASEEst. US$250-US$350
CEZANNE "HARLEQUIN" LTD. ED. ON CANVAS: "HARLEQUIN" BY CEZANNE - LTD. ED. GICLEE' ON CANVAS - QUALITY FRAMED - COA
2164: CEZANNE "HARLEQUIN" LTD. ED. ON CANVASEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
"WINDMILL" by Rembrandt: "WINDMILL" by Rembrandt - Etching - Framed - Authenticated with COA
2165: "WINDMILL" by RembrandtEst. US$1,250-US$1,750
"Arab On Camel" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Arab On Camel" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 51.5"H x 51"W - Lost Wax Cast
2166: "Arab On Camel" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. US$15,250-US$21,350Lot Passed
"Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus: "Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted ON Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 24"W - Lost Wax Cast
2167: "Cleopatra" Bronze Sculpture by ChiparusEst. US$2,750-US$3,850Lot Passed