2 Day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction 2010-11-18 Auction - 949 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

2399: "LEANING HARLEQUIN" by Picasso2162: "BILLIARDS" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS2534: Signed Limited Edition Lithograph by Chagall
Millsboro, DE, United States

2 Day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
CHAGALL - "ORPHEUS" - LIMITED EDITION - L ITHOGRA: CHAGALL - "ORPHEUS" - 28X23 (IMAGE) - FRAMED - WITH COA - MINT - FRAMED
2168: CHAGALL - "ORPHEUS" - LIMITED EDITION - L ITHOGRAEst. US$1,250-US$1,750
"Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus: "Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
2168A: "Lady With Parrot" Bronze Sculpture by ChiparusEst. US$2,250-US$3,150
OLD STYLE 4 DRAWER CHEST: "OLD STYLE 4 DRAWER WITH CHEST - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT CONDITION - 24LX18D X31H
2169: OLD STYLE 4 DRAWER CHESTEst. US$1,500-US$2,100Lot Passed
"Standing Bear" Bronze Sculpture by Kauba: "Standing Bear" Bronze Sculpture by Kauba - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
2170: "Standing Bear" Bronze Sculpture by KaubaEst. US$1,500-US$2,100Lot Passed
KANDINSKY "IN BLUE" - LIMITED EDITION: KANDINSKY "IN BLUE" - LIMITED EDITION SIGNED GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
2170A: KANDINSKY "IN BLUE" - LIMITED EDITIONEst. US$2,900-US$3,400
"Puncher" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Puncher" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"H x 10W - Lost Wax Cast
2171: "Puncher" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. US$1,375-US$1,925Lot Passed
"Pegasus" Bronze Sculpture by Picault: "Pegasus" Bronze Sculpture by Picault - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
2174: "Pegasus" Bronze Sculpture by PicaultEst. US$3,375-US$4,725Lot Passed
"Seated Egyptian Princess" Bronze Sculpture by Gu: "Seated Egyptian Princess" Bronze Sculpture by Gueliot - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - 30"H x 11"W - Lost Wax Cast
2175: "Seated Egyptian Princess" Bronze Sculpture by GuEst. US$5,500-US$7,700
18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING - 8.77 GRAMS - 0.34CT CENTER STONE WITH 0.53CTW SURROUNDING STONES
2176: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RINGEst. US$8,750-US$12,250Lot Passed
"Camel" Bronze Sculpture by Barye: "Camel" Bronze Sculpture by Barye - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 29"H x 21"W - Lost Wax Cast630
2179: "Camel" Bronze Sculpture by BaryeEst. US$5,500-US$7,700Lot Passed
14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring - AAA Tanzanite - SI2 GH Diamonds - 2.4ct Tanzanite with .28ctw Diamonds - 3.67g gold weight
2180: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond RingEst. US$7,375-US$10,325Lot Passed
ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS VASE: ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS VASE - 10H
2180A: ITALIAN CRYSTAL & BRASS VASEEst. US$625-US$875
"Kneeling Nude" Bronze Sculpture by Preiss: "Kneeling Nude" Bronze Sculpture by Preiss - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14.5"H x 5.5"W - Lost Wax Cast
2182: "Kneeling Nude" Bronze Sculpture by PreissEst. US$2,000-US$2,800Lot Passed
DALI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DALI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - RARE - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
2183: DALI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$14,500-US$15,100Lot Passed
"Sorpresa" Bronze Sculpture by Barri: "Sorpresa" Bronze Sculpture by Barri - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition -19.5"H x 8"W - Lost Wax cast
2184A: "Sorpresa" Bronze Sculpture by BarriEst. US$2,000-US$2,800
Rare Art Glass 2 pc Bowl Set: Egg Shell and Tan - 4.5"h / 5.75"h
2185: Rare Art Glass 2 pc Bowl SetEst. US$375-US$525
"CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER" by Chagall: "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER" by Chagall - Giclee - Limited Edition - Framed
2188: "CIRCUS HORSE AND RIDER" by ChagallEst. US$1,000-US$1,400Lot Passed
KANDINSKY "RED OVAL" LTD. ED. ON CANVAS: "RED OVAL" BY KADINSKY - GICLEE' ON CANVAS - LTD. ED. - QUALITY FRAMED 28X32 - COA
2189: KANDINSKY "RED OVAL" LTD. ED. ON CANVASEst. US$1,625-US$2,275Lot Passed
"Ballet Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by Gennarelli: "Ballet Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by Gennarelli - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 14"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
2190: "Ballet Dancer" Bronze Sculpture by GennarelliEst. US$1,750-US$2,450