Modern Design Meets Street Art 2022-04-03 Auction - 287 Price Results - Le Shoppe Auction House in MI

Jean-Michel Basquiat Untitled Acrylic/Oil Music Sheet 1982Tristan Eaton Victory is Ours Mural Spray Paint on WoodPaul Jenkins Phenomena by Agamenon Paris 1963 Painting
Keego Harbor, MI, United States

Modern Design Meets Street Art

This auction will include Rare and Iconic art and design in the form of original paintings, lithographs, serigraphs, etchings, mixed media pieces, glass, sculpture, world artifacts, lighting, ceramics, and furniture. Auction Guide: LOT 001 – LOT 030 Modern Art Inspired LOT 031 – LOT 069 Postmodern & Contemporary Art I LOT 070 – LOT 108 Midcentury Modern to Contemporary Furniture LOT 109 – LOT 197 Contemporary Art II & Street Art Inspired LOT 198 – LOT 279 Eclectic Collections (Music, Sport, Antique, Decorative, World)
Lot Number: Lowest
Joan Miro Le Marteau Sans Maitre V Etching 1976: A modern abstract etching with aquatint in color titled Le Marteau Sans Maitre V 1976 by Spanish artist Joan Miro. From a suite of 26 etchings with aquatint entitled Le Marteau Sans Maitre, with text
0013: Joan Miro Le Marteau Sans Maitre V Etching 1976Est. US$350-US$700
Salvador Dali Lincoln In Dali Vision Tapestry: A showstopping collector’s item for modern art enthusiasts – an original Salvador Dali tapestry from 1985 inspired by his iconic painting, Lincoln in Dali Vision. This is an original
0023: Salvador Dali Lincoln In Dali Vision TapestryEst. US$800-US$4,000