Keego Harbor, MI, United States
Modern Design Meets Street Art
This auction will include Rare and Iconic art and design in the form of original paintings, lithographs, serigraphs, etchings, mixed media pieces, glass, sculpture, world artifacts, lighting, ceramics, and furniture.
Auction Guide:
LOT 001 – LOT 030 Modern Art Inspired
LOT 031 – LOT 069 Postmodern & Contemporary Art I
LOT 070 – LOT 108 Midcentury Modern to Contemporary Furniture
LOT 109 – LOT 197 Contemporary Art II & Street Art Inspired
LOT 198 – LOT 279 Eclectic Collections (Music, Sport, Antique, Decorative, World)
Lot Number: Lowest
0132: Patrick Nagel The Playboy Porfolio I Signed Serigraph 1988Est. US$400-US$800
0133: John Landsiedel Contemporary Modern Framed Acrylic Painting Signed 1985 PurpleEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0134: Yuval Wolfson Pair of Abstract Landscape Serigraph on Paper SignedEst. US$150-US$300Lot Passed
0136: Tim Yanke Yankee Doodle Embellished Giclee Giclee on Canvas SignedEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
0138: Contemporary Modern Large Framed Irene Simon Goache Rainbow PaintingEst. US$350-US$700
0139: Alex Pardee Boxhat Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 80/20 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0140: Alex Pardee Businessman Contemporary Limited Edition Serigraph 128/200 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0141: Alex Pardee Tree Head Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 168/200 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0142: Alex Pardee Horseman Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 42/200 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0143: Alex Pardee The Fatherkiller Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 87/200 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed