Keego Harbor, MI, United States
Modern Design Meets Street Art
This auction will include Rare and Iconic art and design in the form of original paintings, lithographs, serigraphs, etchings, mixed media pieces, glass, sculpture, world artifacts, lighting, ceramics, and furniture.
Auction Guide:
LOT 001 – LOT 030 Modern Art Inspired
LOT 031 – LOT 069 Postmodern & Contemporary Art I
LOT 070 – LOT 108 Midcentury Modern to Contemporary Furniture
LOT 109 – LOT 197 Contemporary Art II & Street Art Inspired
LOT 198 – LOT 279 Eclectic Collections (Music, Sport, Antique, Decorative, World)
Lot Number: Lowest
0144: Alex Pardee Unearthly Figures Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 84/200 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0145: Alex Pardee Octopus Tower Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 101/200 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0146: Alex Pardee Rainbow Grin Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 19/50 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0147: Alex Pardee The Backpack Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 174/200 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0148: Alex Pardee Eyeball Contemporary Limited Edition Giclee 19/50 Hand Signed UnframedEst. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0152: Blaine Fontana Nestkeepers Study Drawing Study Ink & Graphite on Paper FramedEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
0153A: Ray Domzalski He Who Sits in the Dark Signed Original Oil PaintingEst. US$100-US$500Lot Passed
0154: Pair of Kevin Peterson Pair of Portraits Contemporary Pop Surrealism Paintings on Wood PanelsEst. US$350-US$700Lot Passed
0156: Charlie Alan Kraft Pair of Contemporary Watercolor Drawings SignedEst. US$250-US$500Lot Passed
0157: Charlie Alan Kraft Set of 4 Spray Paint & Ink Drawings on Torn Paper SignedEst. US$250-US$500Lot Passed
0158: Charlie Alan Large Green Creature Ink & Watercolor Drawing on Paper SignedEst. US$500-US$1,000Lot Passed
0160: Neko Burke P Mixed Media Wood Assembled Sculpture Signed 2012Est. US$400-US$800
0162: Dave Kinsey Losing Faith Limited Edition Screenprint 46/120 Hand Signed 2009Est. US$200-US$400Lot Passed
0163: Mike Giant Riot Police Target Practice Limited Edition Print Signed 2016Est. US$100-US$200Lot Passed
0165: Ken Garduno Untitled Crossed Arm Man Ink & Watercolor Drawings SignedEst. US$100-US$400Lot Passed