Masterpieces 2022-05-19 Auction - 247 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Masterpieces

KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden): KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - Dresden) Portrait of a lady pencil and watercolor/paper, 50,5 x 43 cm signed Karl Mediz and dated Dresden 1929Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz
0003: KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden)Est. €600-€1,000Lot Passed
EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden): EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden) Birch Forrest charcoal and white highlights/paper, 47,8 x 61,2 cm monogrammed E.P.Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz
0004: EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden)Est. €2,000-€4,000
EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden): EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden) Cliffs charcoal/paper, 27,5 x 39 cm monogrammed E.P.Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz Zurich (daughter of the
0011: EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden)Est. €1,500-€2,500
KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden): KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - Dresden) Birches, 1894 pencil and colored pencil/paper, 30,3 x 45,1 cm signed K. Mediz and dated March 1894Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz
0012: KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden)Est. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden): EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden) Girl with Flowers, 1894 pastel/paper, 27,4 x 39,2 cm dated 94Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz Zurich (daughter of
0015: EMILIE MEDIZ-PELIKAN (Voecklabruck 1861 - 1908 Dresden)Est. €1,500-€2,500
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Ay the Lake, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 17,8 x 20,2 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000
0018: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Summer Day, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 17,8 x 21,4 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000
0019: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Salzkammergut, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 16,5 x 24,3 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€
0020: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna): RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna) Rowers 1933 watercolor/paper, 21,7 x 15,3 cm monogrammed rT and dated 1933Provenance: Johann Kosmath, estate Siegrid Kosmath, private
0021: RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
OSWALD GRILL (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna): OSWALD GRILL* (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna) Sailers at Sunset oil/canvas, 47 x 50 cmProvenance: private property Lower AustriaESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000START € 3.000Austrian artist who
0022: OSWALD GRILL (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna)Est. €3,000-€5,000
JOHANN NEPOMUK RAUCH (Vienna 1804 - 1847 Rome): JOHANN NEPOMUK RAUCH (Vienna 1804 - 1847 Rome) Landscape near Vienna oil/wood, 29,7 x 42 cm signed J. RauchProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.000 - 2.000START €
0024: JOHANN NEPOMUK RAUCH (Vienna 1804 - 1847 Rome)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed