Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction 2011-03-25 Auction - 781 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

467N: Picasso "Le Picador" original lithograph373: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors411B: Warhol original lithograph "Marilyn Monroe I Love
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
"Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture by Carrier: "Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture by Carrier - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - 9"H x 4.5"W - Signed - Mint Condition - Lost Wax Cast
0024: "Rembrandt" Bronze Sculpture by CarrierEst. US$1,250-US$1,750Lot Passed
0025: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. US$2,500-US$3,500Lot Passed
ITALIAN CRYSTAL JAR WITH LID: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT - BRASS FLOWERS BASE AND DECORATION ON LID - 4.1LX4.1WX7H
0026: ITALIAN CRYSTAL JAR WITH LIDEst. US$250-US$350
"FOR AFTERNOON TEA" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "FOR AFTERNOON TEA"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0027: "FOR AFTERNOON TEA" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,100-US$4,700
INDIAN CHIEF BRONZE SCULPTURE: INDIAN CHIEF BRONZE BUST - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 29HX12WX10D
0028: INDIAN CHIEF BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$3,500-US$4,900Lot Passed
THORNHILL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: THORNHILL HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 16X12.5 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0029: THORNHILL HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$800-US$1,500
CEZZANNE "MILL ON THE COULEUVRE NEAR AUVERS": CEZZANNE "MILL ON THE COULEUVRE NEAR AUVERS" GICLEE' AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - IMAGE SIZE APPROX 22 X18 - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0031: CEZZANNE "MILL ON THE COULEUVRE NEAR AUVERS"Est. US$4,100-US$5,200
PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF JACQUELINE ROQUE WITH ARMS CRO: PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0033: PICASSO "PORTRAIT OF JACQUELINE ROQUE WITH ARMS CROEst. US$3,400-US$4,300
Crane Trio Bronze Sculpture: 21.5"H 13"W 10" - Lost Wax Cast
0034: Crane Trio Bronze SculptureEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
MANET "MANET PAINTING IN HIS BOAT": MANET - FINE GICLEE' ON PAPER - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 18X22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0035: MANET "MANET PAINTING IN HIS BOAT"Est. US$2,400-US$2,900Lot Passed
Pierre Alechinsky original etching: Pierre Alechinsky original etching Pierre Alechinsky original etching Medium: original etching. Executed in 1965 for Paroles Peintes II, from the edition of 150 on Johannot wove paper. A limited
0035E: Pierre Alechinsky original etchingEst. US$3,400-US$4,100Lot Passed
Murano Crystal Ash Tray: Murano Crystal Ash Tray - Hand Cut Leaf Designs - Brass base - 7"Lx7"Wx4.5"H
0036: Murano Crystal Ash TrayEst. US$375-US$525
DUBARB 79' ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: DUBARB HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 24X32 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0039: DUBARB 79' ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,700
CRYSTAL AND BRASS VASE WITH LID: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT - BRASS HANDLES RIM AND BASE - 14LX9WX22H
0040: CRYSTAL AND BRASS VASE WITH LIDEst. US$2,625-US$3,675Lot Passed
MORONETINA "FIRST ON RACE DAY" OIL: MORONETINA "FIRST ON RACE DAY" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 34 1/2 X 46 1/2 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0041: MORONETINA "FIRST ON RACE DAY" OILEst. US$9,800-US$10,600Lot Passed
MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTURE: MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 12HX9WX8D
0042: MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,750-US$2,450Lot Passed
MC CLANAHAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MC CLANAHAN HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 29X35 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0043: MC CLANAHAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,700
CLAUDION "EVERLATING LOVE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: CLAUDION "EVERLASTING LOVE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - GOLDEN BROWN PATINA - APPROX. 12H X 7W X 7D
0044: CLAUDION "EVERLATING LOVE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,000-US$2,800
LAMBERT HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 21 X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0045: LAMBERT HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
CRANBERRY CUT GLASS GALLE' STYLE LAMP: CRANBERRY HAND CUT GLASS GALLE STYLE LAMP APPX 30" H
0046: CRANBERRY CUT GLASS GALLE' STYLE LAMPEst. US$900-US$1,100Lot Passed