Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction 2011-03-25 Auction - 781 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

467N: Picasso "Le Picador" original lithograph373: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors411B: Warhol original lithograph "Marilyn Monroe I Love
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
PEREZ "COUNTRY WALK" ORIGINAL SERIGAPH: PEREZ "COUNTRY WALK" - HAND SIGNED, NUMBERED AND EMBELLISHED SERIGRAPH - HIGH QUALITY - HEAVY STOCK PAPER - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0075: PEREZ "COUNTRY WALK" ORIGINAL SERIGAPHEst. US$3,800-US$4,200Lot Passed
Albers silkscreen Variant on a Theme: Medium: silkscreen / serigraph from the "10 Variants" series. Printed in Germany by Atelier Herbert Geier and published in 1968 by George Wittenborn of New York, for a now very scarce catalogue
0075G: Albers silkscreen Variant on a ThemeEst. US$2,100-US$2,700Lot Passed
"Grizzly" Bronze Sculpture by Liberich: "Grizzly" Bronze Sculpture by Liberich - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 23"H x 15"W - Lost Wax Cast
0076: "Grizzly" Bronze Sculpture by LiberichEst. US$4,250-US$5,950
GERONIMO CHIEF BY BARYE - BRONZE SCULPTURE: GERONIMO CHIEF BY BARYE - BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 8HX17WX7D
0078: GERONIMO CHIEF BY BARYE - BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,625-US$3,675
6.0 CT. RUBY RING - OVAL CUT - 10KY GOLD: 6.0 CT. RUBY RING - 6 RUBYS - ROUND FULL CUT - 10KY GOLD
0080: 6.0 CT. RUBY RING - OVAL CUT - 10KY GOLDEst. US$799-US$998
"Lion" Bronze Sculpture by Carter: "Lion" Bronze Sculpture by Carter - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted On Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 13"H x 21"W - Lost Wax Cast
0082: "Lion" Bronze Sculpture by CarterEst. US$3,000-US$4,200Lot Passed
CEZZANNE "STILL LIFE WITH APPLES": CEZZANNE "STILL LIFE WITH APPLES" GICLEE' AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - IMAGE SIZE APPROX 22 X18 - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0083: CEZZANNE "STILL LIFE WITH APPLES"Est. US$4,100-US$5,200Lot Passed
PHEASANT PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE: PHEASANT PAIR BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 10HX30WX7D
0084: PHEASANT PAIR BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,625-US$3,675
Gunnar Aagaard Anderson original serigraph: Medium: original silkscreen / serigraph. Printed on tinted brown paper and published by Groupe Espace in Milan for the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi (1956-57). The image measures 8 3/4 x 6 1/2
0085R: Gunnar Aagaard Anderson original serigraphEst. US$2,200-US$3,100
MATTA "JE FIXE DES VERTIGES": ROBERTO MATTA - LIMITED EDITION ORIGINAL AQUATINT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 26 X 20 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0087: MATTA "JE FIXE DES VERTIGES"Est. US$4,300-US$5,400Lot Passed
LG. ELEPHANT PAIR CARVED JADE: HAND CARVED GREEN JADE ELEPHANT PAIR - CARVED FROM ONE SOLID PIECE OF JADE - INTRICATE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 27HX35LX9D
0088: LG. ELEPHANT PAIR CARVED JADEEst. US$8,500-US$9,200Lot Passed
ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 18"X16" - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0089: ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,900-US$2,800Lot Passed
PICASSO "NUDE BEFORE A STATUE": PICASSO - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0091: PICASSO "NUDE BEFORE A STATUE"Est. US$1,500-US$1,800Lot Passed
MORRIS "DANCER WITH TAMBORINE": MORRIS "DANCER WITH TAMBORINE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - GODEN BROWN PATINA - AAPROX. 20 1/2H X 4 1/2W X 3 1/2D - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0092: MORRIS "DANCER WITH TAMBORINE"Est. US$1,250-US$1,750Lot Passed
1.00 CTW Diamond Earrings: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0094: 1.00 CTW Diamond EarringsEst. US$2,100-US$2,600Lot Passed
"Lady With Great Dane" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus: "Lady With Great Dane" Bronze Sculpture by Chiparus - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast
0096: "Lady With Great Dane" Bronze Sculpture by ChiparusEst. US$2,500-US$3,500
"AT SEA" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "AT SEA" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 38X49 FRAMED
0097: "AT SEA" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. US$3,500-US$4,900Lot Passed
Heron Bronze Sculpture: 7.5"H 6.5"W 4.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0098: Heron Bronze SculptureEst. US$375-US$525