Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction 2011-03-25 Auction - 781 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

467N: Picasso "Le Picador" original lithograph373: Marc Chagall Hand Signed Lithograph in Colors411B: Warhol original lithograph "Marilyn Monroe I Love
Millsboro, DE, United States

Masterworks, Originals, Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
Beautiful Art Glass Vase: Purple Ribbon - 11.5"h - Hand Blown
0120: Beautiful Art Glass VaseEst. US$250-US$350
HIBBARD"WESTERN EQUESTRIAN": HIBBARD HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0121: HIBBARD"WESTERN EQUESTRIAN"Est. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
ART DECO DANCER BY CHIPARUS - BRONZE SCULPTURE: ART DECO DANCER BY CHIPARUS - BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 15HX8WX8D
0122: ART DECO DANCER BY CHIPARUS - BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$2,625-US$3,675
PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH STEER SKULL": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0123: PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH STEER SKULL"Est. US$3,400-US$4,300Lot Passed
CARVED JADE DRAGON BOAT: CARVED GREEN JADE BOAT - VERY INTRICATE - APPROX. 24HX24LX6D
0126: CARVED JADE DRAGON BOATEst. US$1,900-US$2,400Lot Passed
ROSS ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: ROSS HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 19X31 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0127: ROSS ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
"Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 23.5"H x 16"W - Lost Wax Cast
0128: "Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. US$4,000-US$5,600
Dungeness Crab Bronze Sculpture: 2.5"H 5"W 3.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0130: Dungeness Crab Bronze SculptureEst. US$125-US$175Lot Passed
"FOREST LINE" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "FOREST LINE"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0131: "FOREST LINE" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. US$4,400-US$5,300Lot Passed
COON HOUND BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MAISER: COON HOUND BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MAISER - TREMENDOUS DETAIL AND FINISH - 9HX14WX6D
0132: COON HOUND BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MAISEREst. US$2,250-US$3,150
FROGEL HAND SIGNED LTD.ED: FROGEL HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 23X29 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0133: FROGEL HAND SIGNED LTD.EDEst. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
FLAPPER GIRL BRONZE SCULPTURE: FLAPPER GIRL BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 19HX11WX11D
0134: FLAPPER GIRL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. US$1,875-US$2,625Lot Passed
Karel Appel original lithograph: Karel Appel original lithograph Medium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, in an edition of 2000 (along with a limited number of signed proofs). Size: 16 1/4 x 11
0135T: Karel Appel original lithographEst. US$2,100-US$2,900Lot Passed
KOSLOW "AMERICA'S PASTIME": KOSLOW HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 22X30 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0140: KOSLOW "AMERICA'S PASTIME"Est. US$900-US$1,700Lot Passed
RENOIR "AFTER THE BATH" LTD. GICLEE': RENOIR - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
0141: RENOIR "AFTER THE BATH" LTD. GICLEE'Est. US$2,900-US$3,800