Lot Number: Lowest
0025: Anic Cigarettes - Art by Wilquin (1930's) 15.75" x 23.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0026: Offrel Des Jouets (1965) 15.375" x 22.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$110-US$150Lot Passed
0027: Salon Des Cents - Art by Adolphe Willett (1897) 17.5" x 22" French Theater Poster LBEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0029: Mayol Veme Eve Nue (1959) 15.625" x 23.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0030: Festival du Cinema Americain - Deauville (1987) 19" x 25.625" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0031: Lou - Art by Brenot (1957) 22.75" x 31" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0033: Lady on Stage/Coming Attractions - Art by Louis Galice (1920's) 31" x 47" Theater Advertising PosterEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0034: La Divorcee Opera - Art by Georges Dorival (1911) 31.375" x 43" French Opera Poster LBEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0035: Orfeo Negro - Black Orpheus (1959) 26.375" x 37.75" French Movie Poster LBEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0036: Ton Lait Pour Ton Enfant (1949) 24.375" x 39.25" French Breastfeeding Poster LBEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0037: Zuger Spring Horse Show (1958) 27.75" x 38.5" German Advertising Poster LBEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
0038: Estrella De Los Rios - Art by David Widhopff (1906) 30.5" x 47.5" French Color Lithograph Poster LBEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0039: Excelsior (1883) 20" x 28.25" US Color Lithograph Theater Poster LBEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0040: Glengarry Glen Ross - Al Pacino (1992) US 10" x 15" x 20" US Movie Promotional ToteEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0041: Steel Magnolias - Julia Roberts (1989) US 10" x 15" x 20" US Movie Promotional ToteEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0042: Fatal Instinct - Sharon Stone (1993) US 14" x 19" US Movie Promotional ToteEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0043: Wanted Dead Or Alive - Rutger Hauer (1987) US 8" x 9" x 15" US Movie Promotional ToteEst. US$70-US$80Lot Passed
0044: Color of Night - Bruce Willis (1994) US 10" x 11" x 23" US Movie Promotional ToteEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed
0045: Walter King Original Illustration - F.D. Roosevelt (1940) US 10.5' x 13.5" US Movie ArtEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0046: Walter King Original Illustration - Margaret Sullivan (1943) US 10' x 14" US Movie ArtEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0047: Walter King Original Illustration - Spencer Tracy (1942) US 5.5' x 6.5" US Movie ArtEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0048: Walter King Original Illustration - Swimsuit (1942) US 5' x 7" US Movie ArtEst. US$80-US$100Lot Passed