Lot Number: Lowest
0049: Walter King Original Illustration - John Garfield (1941) US 5.5' x 7" US Movie ArtEst. US$120-US$150Lot Passed
0050: Pygmalion Playbill w/Ticket & News Clippings - Amanda Plummer (1983) US 8.5' x 5.5" US MovieEst. US$70-US$80Lot Passed
0051: We've Made a Monkey Out Of You (1943) 15" x 20" US WWII Propaganda PosterEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0053: The Knight That Failed - Yacht & Truth (1923) 11" x 14.25" US Lobby Card Movie PosterEst. US$100-US$120Lot Passed
0055: United Nations - Mussolin and Hitler - Origial Art by Pat Sharp (1943) 11" x 14.25" WWII PropagandaEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0056: Coca-Cola Girl with Bouquet of Flowers (1927) 7" x 13" US Advertising CalendarEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0057: Mickey Mouse Weekly - Very Early Disney (1937) 11" x15" UK Comic BookEst. US$350-US$400Lot Passed
0059: La Fiance de Thylda - Art by Rene Pean (1900) 22.25" x 32.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$600-US$700Lot Passed
0060: Voitures Germain/Sagot - Art by Henry Cassiers (1902) 21.25" x 27.875" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$550-US$700Lot Passed
0062: Asphalt Jungle - Sterling Hayden (1950) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
0063: Mistinguett - Art by Jean-Dominique Van CaulAErt (1937) 45.75" x 61.25" French Advertising Poster LBEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
0064: All Aboard - Actress Myrtle Lind (1916) 15.75" x 19.325" US LB PosterEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0065: Uncle Sam - I Need Your Skills - Art by James Montgomery Flagg (1944) 22.125" x 28" US WW2Est. US$250-US$300Lot Passed
0066: Think! Work! Prevent Waste (1942) 17.125" x 21.625" US WW2 Propaganda Poster LBEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0067: Alfred Everitt Orr - Holding Pearls (1914) 7.25" x 31.75" Chromolithograph Poster LBEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0068: Alfred Everitt Orr - Red Dress Holding Mail (1914) 7.125" x 25.625" Chromolithograph Poster LBEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
0070: Crime In The Streets - Cassavettes Whitmore (1956) 30" x 40" UK Quad Movie Poster LBEst. US$150-US$200Lot Passed
0071: Tiger In The Smoke - Donald Sinden (1956) 27" x 40" UK One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. US$200-US$250Lot Passed
0072: Australian Movie Poster Bundle (1945) 13.5" x 30" Australian Movie Posters LBEst. US$250-US$300Lot Passed