Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland
Summer Auction
Tuesday 14 June, 2pm
Asian Art & Great Civilizations, Works of Art & Silverware, Ancient paintings and drawings & XIXe, Swiss and International Art, Decorative Arts & Design, Watches & Music Boxes, Jewelry, Books & Manuscripts
Lot Number: Lowest
0074: Ecole Italienne du nord du XVIIIe, "L'apparition du Christ à Marie", huileEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
0076: Ettore ROESLER FRANZ (1845-1907), "Vue du Castel San Angelo, Rome", aquarelleEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,200Lot Passed
0077: Ettore ROESLER FRANZ (1845-1907), "Vue d'une ruelle à Rome", aquarelleEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,200Lot Passed
0079: ZUBER ET Cie, Vue panoramique de Suisse, papier peintEst. CHF 4,000-CHF 5,000
0080: Cherubino PATA (1827-1899), attribué à, "Vue du Doubs", huileEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 3,000Lot Passed
0083: Jacob Henricus MARIS (1837-1899), "Moulin de la Galette", huileEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 3,000Lot Passed
0084: Juliette CALAME (1864-1933) "Nature morte aux fleurs", aquarelleEst. CHF 400-CHF 600Lot Passed
0085: Johann Heinrich RAMBERG (1763-1840) "Jeune gens de Naples dansant la tarentelle et jeune femme lesEst. CHF 600-CHF 800Lot Passed
0086: Ecole anglaise fin XIXe (Ecole de Norwich) "Paysage lacustre", huileEst. CHF 3,000-CHF 4,000Lot Passed
0087: Eugene Ansen HOFMANN (Autriche XIX-XX) "Un après-midi à la campagne", huileEst. CHF 1,500-CHF 2,000Lot Passed
0088: Arthur Charles Henri HERZOG (1862-1913) "La caravane", huileEst. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,500Lot Passed
0089: Théodore LÉVIGNE (1848-1912), "Marché devant la Medina", huileEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 1,500Lot Passed
0090: François BOCION (1828-1890) "Paysage au soleil couchant"Est. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,500
0091: Charles PARISOD (1891-1943) "Saules pleureurs à la pointe de la Becque", huileEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,200Lot Passed
0092: Charles PARISOD (1891-1943) "Lac Léman et la Tour de Marsens depuis la corniche", huileEst. CHF 1,500-CHF 2,000Lot Passed
0093: Charles PARISOD (1891-1943) "Nu de dos - naiade au bord d'un ruisseau", huileEst. CHF 600-CHF 800Lot Passed
0094: Abraham HERMANJAT (1862-1932) "Pastorale dans la région du Mouveran", huileEst. CHF 1,500-CHF 2,000
0095: Félix VALLOTTON (1865-1925) "Les petites filles", bois gravéEst. CHF 600-CHF 800
0096: Felix VALLOTTON (1865-1925), "Les raseurs", lithographieEst. CHF 500-CHF 600