Bamberg, Bavaria, Germany
Summer Sale A92 / 1 - Modern & Studio Glass
92nd Auction on 28 & 29 July 2023
Part 1 - Modern and Studio Glass from the Collection
Christiane Waldrich / Gallery Waldrich Munich
Friday, 28 July from 2 pm
Part 2 - Paintings, Sculptures & Antiques from 5 Centuries
Saturday, 29 July from 10 am
Lot Number: Lowest
0049: Schale ''Cordee'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1928-30Est. €300-€600
0050: Grosse Vase ''Cerises'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-21Est. €650-€1,300
0051: Vase ''Cerises'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1918-21Est. €380-€760
0052: Grosse Vase ''Pavots'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1923-26Est. €850-€1,700
0053: Fussschale ''Pavots'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1923-26Est. €550-€1,100
0054: Fussschale ''Papillons'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1923-26Est. €1,000-€2,000
0055: Grosse Vase ''Nenuphars rouges'', Verreries Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine - 1928-30Est. €1,100-€2,200
0058: Seltene Miniatur-Deckeldose, Daum Frères, Nancy - um 1898/1900Est. €300-€600
0062: Vase ''Rampillon'' - auch ''Cabochons et fleurettes'', Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder - um 1927Est. €300-€600
0063: Weinprobierglas ''Clos Sainte-Odile'', Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder - um 1921Est. €100-€200
0067: Drei Cocktailglaeser ''Edward'', Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder - 20. Jh.Est. €250-€500
0068: Glasobjekt ''Vase deux Anemones'', Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder - um 1931Est. €220-€440
0069: Fussvase ''Dampierre'', Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder - M. 20. Jh.Est. €120-€240
0070: Zwei Weinglaeser ''Clos Sainte-Odile'', Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder - 1920erEst. €180-€360
0072: Verre a madère aus dem Service ''Sèvres'', Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder - 1924Est. €80-€160