Bamberg, Bavaria, Germany
Summer Sale A92 / 2 - Fine & Decorative Art
92nd Auction on 28 & 29 July 2023
Part 1 - Modern and Studio Glass from the Collection
Christiane Waldrich / Gallery Waldrich Munich
Friday, 28 July from 2 pm
Part 2 - Paintings, Sculptures & Antiques from 5 Centuries
Saturday, 29 July from 10 am
Lot Number: Lowest
1833: Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Die Schauspieler Ichimura Takematsu III und Ichikawa Kuzô III alsEst. €150-€300Lot Passed
1835: Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Der Schauspieler Nakamura Shikan IV als YokozôEst. €200-€400Lot Passed
1840: Utagawa (Ando) Hiroshige: Mannenbruecke, Fukagawa (Fukagawa Mannenbashi)Est. €250-€500Lot Passed
1843: Utagawa Yoshitora: Der Hafen von London (Igirisu Rondon no kaiko)Est. €50-€100
1849: Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Karukaya-doshin und sein Sohn Ishido-maruEst. €180-€360Lot Passed
1850: Palastszene mit auf eine Audienz Wartenden, Indische Seidenmalerei, 19./20. Jh.Est. €300-€600Lot Passed
1851: Persische Handschrift mit zehn indischen, erotischen Miniaturen, Wohl um 1900Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
1853: Bueffelmaske der Bwaba (Bobo-Oule), Westafrika, Burkino Faso, Gegend von NounaEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
1854: Giebelmaske fuer ein Maenner- oder Geisterhaus, Papua-Neuguinea, Middle Sepik RiverEst. €120-€240Lot Passed
1855: Giebelmaske fuer ein Maenner- oder Geisterhaus, Papua-Neuguinea, Middle Sepik RiverEst. €120-€240Lot Passed
1857: Aufhaengehaken fuer Lebensmittelvorraete, Papua-Neuguinea, Middle Sepik RiverEst. €180-€360Lot Passed