ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2024-01-28 Auction - 473 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

HARD EDGE PAINTINGANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVING ATHENA STATUE BY CHRISTIAN F STOLZELROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
HARD EDGE PAINTING: OIL ON MASONITE PAINTING JOSEF ALBERS STYLE. SIZE: 24 X 24 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL IS $30. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach.
1510: HARD EDGE PAINTINGEst. US$1,500-US$2,000
HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTER: Produced in 2012, for "Henry Moore: Late Large Forms" at Gagosian Gallery Britannia Street, in collaboration with The Henry Moore Foundation SIZE: 26 3/4 X 35 1/2 inches (67.9 X 90.2 cm). Unframed.
1512: HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTEREst. US$200-US$300Lot Passed
MODERN MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING: MODERN MIXED MEDIA ON HEAVY PAPER PAINTING. SIZE: 12 X 18 INCHES. UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $18.
1514: MODERN MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER PABLO PICASSO: INK ON PAPER DRAWING. SIZE: 8 X 6 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its authenticity nor has the
1515: INK ON PAPER PABLO PICASSOEst. US$1,000-US$1,200
JOAN MIRO LARGE PRINT: JOAN MIRO LARGE PRINT. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Not Hand Signed. Comes rolled in a Tube. Shipping via USPS Priority Mail in the U.S $22
1516: JOAN MIRO LARGE PRINTEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
1517: JOAN MIRO LARGE PRINTEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Signed in Marker .Size: 11.5 X 8.25 inches approx. Unframed . Provenance: Private Collection. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
1518: KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,000-US$1,200
1519: JOAN MIRO LARGE PRINTEst. US$400-US$500Lot Passed
ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING MARK ROTHKO STYLE: OIL ON CANVAS ROTHKO STYLE. TOTAL CANVAS SIZE 42 X 30 INCHES. PAINTING SIZE IS 40 X 28 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNSTRETCHED, COMES ROLLED IN A TUBE. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL IS
1520: ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING MARK ROTHKO STYLEEst. US$1,500-US$2,000
MIXED MEDIA ON MAP: IN THE STYLE OF ANTONI TAPIES. OIL AND CHARCOAL ON VINTAGE MAP PAGE. SIZE: 10.5 X 15.5 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $18. Provenance: Private
1524: MIXED MEDIA ON MAPEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
CONTEMPORARY HARD EDGE PAINTING: OIL ON CARDBOARD. UNFRAMED. SIZE: 13 X 17 INCHES. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its authenticity nor has
1525: CONTEMPORARY HARD EDGE PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER DRAWING SIGNED MOREAU: INK ON PAPER SIGNED MOREAU. SIZE: 7 X 9.5 INCHES APPROX. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine
1527: INK ON PAPER DRAWING SIGNED MOREAUEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
VINTAGE HARD EDGE PAINTING: ORIGINAL OIL ON PAPER PAINTING. 17.5 X 21 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
1528: VINTAGE HARD EDGE PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
VINTAGE HARD EDGE PAINTING: Contemporary abstract minimalist painting, oil on cardboard. SIZE: 12 X 16.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined
1529: VINTAGE HARD EDGE PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
OUTSIDER ART COLLAGE: BUTTONS, STRING ON CARDBOARD. SIZE: 5.5 X 4.2 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
1530: OUTSIDER ART COLLAGEEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
VINTAGE HARD EDGE PAINTING: Contemporary abstract minimalist painting, oil on cardboard. SIZE: 12 X 16.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED.. SIZE: 12 X 16.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie
1531: VINTAGE HARD EDGE PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
LARGE MINIMALIST GEOMETRIC PAINTING: 35.5 X 42 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $40
1532: LARGE MINIMALIST GEOMETRIC PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
MINIMALIST OIL PAINTING: OIL ON PAPER PAINTING. SIZE: 12 X 18 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
1533: MINIMALIST OIL PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed