ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2024-01-28 Auction - 473 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 2

HARD EDGE PAINTINGANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVING ATHENA STATUE BY CHRISTIAN F STOLZELROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
MINIMALIST OIL PAINTING: OIL ON PAPER PAINTING. SIZE: 12 X 18 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
1534: MINIMALIST OIL PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: ORIGINAL OIL ON WOOD PANEL. SIZE: 7.7 X 7.7 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
1535: ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. US$500-US$600Lot Passed
ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASE: ORIGINAL OIL ON WOOD PANEL. SIZE: 3.7 X 3.7 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
1537: ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING FLOWERS VASEEst. US$300-US$400Lot Passed
KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Signed in Marker .Size: 11.5 X 8.25 inches approx. Unframed . Provenance: Private Collection. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
1539: KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
MODERNIST ACRYLIC ON CANVAS: SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. SIZE: 17 X 14.5 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNSTRETCHED. COMES ROLLED IN A TUBE. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $20. Provenance: Private Collection. Marnie Collection has not
1540: MODERNIST ACRYLIC ON CANVASEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
MINIATURE OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE: ORIGINAL OIL ON WOOD PANEL. SIZE: 9.7 CM APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
1542: MINIATURE OIL PAINTING STILL LIFEEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
MINIATURE OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE: ORIGINAL OIL ON WOOD PANEL. SIZE: 5.9 X 4 IN APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
1543: MINIATURE OIL PAINTING STILL LIFEEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
ORIGINAL MINIMALIST INK ON PAPER DRAWING: SIZE: 22 X 30 INCHES APPROX. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED.
1544: ORIGINAL MINIMALIST INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
OUTSIDER ART OIL STICK ON BOOK COVER: OIL STICK ON (ANTIQUE BOOK COVER FROM THE EARLY 1800's) BASQUIAT STYLE. 21 X 15 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this
1545: OUTSIDER ART OIL STICK ON BOOK COVEREst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA VINTAGE WORK: SIZE: 11 X 13.5 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its authenticity nor has
1546: MIXED MEDIA VINTAGE WORKEst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
OIL ON CARDBOARD PAINTING: OIL ON ANTIQUE CARDBOARD SCULLY STYLE. SIZE: 10.5 X 7.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to
1547: OIL ON CARDBOARD PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
1548: OIL ON CARDBOARD PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
MINIATURE OIL PAINTING FLOWERS: ORIGINAL OIL ON WOOD PANEL. SIZE: 9.7 CM APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED.
1550: MINIATURE OIL PAINTING FLOWERSEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
1551: MINIATURE OIL PAINTING FLOWERSEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
1552: MINIATURE OIL PAINTING FLOWERSEst. US$300-US$350Lot Passed
ABSTRACT RECLINING NUDE: ORIGINAL ABSTRACT DRAWING CHARCOAL AND PASTEL ON PAPER. SIZE: 11X14 INCHES. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED.
1555: ABSTRACT RECLINING NUDEEst. US$500-US$800Lot Passed
1556: ABSTRACT RECLINING NUDEEst. US$500-US$800Lot Passed
1557: ABSTRACT RECLINING NUDEEst. US$500-US$800Lot Passed
GEOMETRICAL MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: MINIMALIST GRAPHITE AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER. SIZE: 15 X 9 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
1560: GEOMETRICAL MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. US$600-US$1,000Lot Passed