ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION 2024-01-28 Auction - 473 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 3

HARD EDGE PAINTINGANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVING ATHENA STATUE BY CHRISTIAN F STOLZELROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC MODERN ART COLLECTION

NO BUYER'S PREMIUM WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL
Lot Number: Lowest
SALVADOR DALI ETCHING: SALVADOR DALI UNFRAMED ETCHING. IMAGE SIZE: 5.2 X 4 INCHES APPROX. TOTAL SHEET SIZE: 8.3 X 5.8 INCHES APPROX. SIGNED PENCIL LOWER RIGHT. NO COA. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie
1561: SALVADOR DALI ETCHINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
CONTEMPORARY OIL ON PAPER PAINTING: ORIGINAL OIL ON PAPER SIZE: 6 X 9 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
1562: CONTEMPORARY OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGEst. US$600-US$800Lot Passed
MID CENTURY INK ON PAPER DRAWING: INK ON PAPER IN THE STYLE OF ALBERTO GIACOMETTI. SIZE: 13 X 8.5 INCHES APPROX. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by
1563: MID CENTURY INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. US$800-US$1,000Lot Passed
HARD EDGE PAINTING: SET OF 2 MODERN MINIMALIST OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGS. SIZE: 9.5 X 7.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an
1565: HARD EDGE PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. TOTAL CANVAS SIZE: 30 X 42 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED, COMES ROLLED IN A TUBE. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL IS $40.
1566: ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
OIL ON PAPER MIDCENTURY: OIL ON PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 9 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its authenticity nor has the
1567: OIL ON PAPER MIDCENTURYEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: OIL STICK AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER. SIZE: 11 X 8.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
1569: CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. US$2,000-US$2,500Lot Passed
VINTAGE GRAPHITE AND INK ON PAPER: GRAPHITE AND INK ON PAPER SIGNED L-C. SIZE: 14 X 11 INCHES. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to
1572: VINTAGE GRAPHITE AND INK ON PAPEREst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
VINTAGE OIL ON PAPER PAINTING: OIL STICK ON PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 9 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its authenticity nor has
1573: VINTAGE OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGEst. US$1,500-US$2,000Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein (after) silkscreen lithograph. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches. Unframed. No Coa. Private NY collector. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its
1574: ROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
ABSTRACT PAINTING: ABSTRACT OIL ON ANTIQUE BOOK COVER PAINTING. SIZE 11 X 14.2 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL IS $18.
1575: ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
MODERN MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTING: OIL STICK ON PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 18 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S $18
1578: MODERN MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
ORIGINAL POP ART PAINTING: OIL STICK ON PAPER. SIZE: 42 X 36 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $36.
1580: ORIGINAL POP ART PAINTINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
SET OF 2 VINTAGE MINIMALIST PAINTINGS: TWO OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGS. SIZE: 11 X 8.5 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach.
1581: SET OF 2 VINTAGE MINIMALIST PAINTINGSEst. US$3,000-US$3,500Lot Passed
VINTAGE MINIMALIST DRAWING: VINTAGE INK ON THICK PAPER. SIZE: 12 X 9.5 INCHES APPROX. DRAWING IS UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to
1582: VINTAGE MINIMALIST DRAWINGEst. US$1,000-US$1,200Lot Passed
ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA ON MAP: IN THE STYLE OF ANTONI TAPIES. CHARCOAL AND OIL ON VINTAGE MAP. SIZE: 15.5 X 21 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL IS $20. Provenance: Private Collection West
1584: ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA ON MAPEst. US$1,000-US$1,500Lot Passed
VINTAGE MIXED MEDIA: FRAMED WORK ON CARBOARD. SIZE: 13.75 X 11.5 INCHES APPROX.
1585: VINTAGE MIXED MEDIAEst. US$2,500-US$4,000Lot Passed