Rare Books, Prints and Views, Photography 2015-05-09 Auction - 1269 Price Results - Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH in DE - Page 4

Berlin, Germany

Rare Books, Prints and Views, Photography

We offer a wide range of valuable Books, Prints and Historical Photography.
Lot Number: Lowest
Ein künstlich Arzneybuch zu mancherley Krankheiten: An old German medicine manuscript from the 2nd half of the 16th century. Contemporary vellum of the 17th century with rich blind toolings (partly rubbed, bumped and stained). - In the pastedown
0076: Ein künstlich Arzneybuch zu mancherley KrankheitenEst. €2,600-€3,250
Dokumentenmappe in rotem Maroquin-Leder mit: Impressive Document Case with gilded russian imperial coat of arms from St. Petersburg. Red Morocco binding with silk at the inner boards. - Possibly this folder was used to present the invitations
0080: Dokumentenmappe in rotem Maroquin-Leder mitEst. €600-€750
Sammlung von ca. 245 montierten, historischen: Sammlung von ca. 245 montierten, historischen Siegelabdrucken. Verschiedene Formate. Meist 14.-18. Jh.Umfangreiche Sammlung von Siegeln, vorwiegend aus der Schweiz (Bern, Basel, Zürich, Appenzell
0082: Sammlung von ca. 245 montierten, historischenEst. €150-€188
Sammlung von Urkunden und Handschriften und: Sammlung von Urkunden und Handschriften und OZeichnungen. 18.-20. Jh. Verschiedene Formate. Teils unter Glas gerahmt.Enthält: Kupferstiche und Lithographien mit hss. Eintragungen von alter Hand und
0084: Sammlung von Urkunden und Handschriften undEst. €400-€500
Denis, Michael Die Merkwürdigkeiten der k.k.: Denis, Michael Die Merkwürdigkeiten der k.k. garellischen öffentl. Bibliothek am Theresiano. Mit einem gestoch. Titelkupfer u. Holzschn. Buchschmuck. Wien, Bernardi, 1780. 4 Bl., 760 S., 11 Bl.
0096: Denis, Michael Die Merkwürdigkeiten der k.k.Est. €200-€250