Sold2022Georges Braque - Deux Oiseau sur Fond BleueArtist: Georges Braque Title: Deux Oiseau sur Fond Bleue Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque - Oiseau sur fond de X, 1975 (Deluxe ed.)Original lithograph on Velin Arches paper. Deluxe edition, after 1958 Georges Braque first edition lithograph. Referenced in Dora Vallier #122. Edition of 575. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Oiuseau sur fond de "X"Artist: Georges Braque Title: Oiuseau sur fond de "X" Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12.4in. by 9.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Trois oiseaux sur fondMedium: lithograph (after the gouache). This magnificent and richly inked impression is from the deluxe edition of 350 on velin de Rives paper with deckle edges (the lithograph itself is not numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Braque Lithograph p71, Pommes sur fond noir 1963Title: Pommes sur fond noir Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France Provenance: Catalogue Braque LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
2023GEORGES BRAQUE - "OISEAU DE PASSAGE" - Signed etchingGEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963)"OISEAU DE PASSAGE"Year: 1961Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 74.7x56.8 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/75Published and prSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseau au chouchant". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, Deux oiseaux noirs, lithographGeorges Braque (French 1882 -1963) Deux oiseaux noirs (Two Black Birds) lithograph on wove paper printed by E. Guillot, Paris on wove paper signature printed within plate. Number 186/500. Lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseau Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - OiseauArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseau Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Sur 4 Murs" LithographGeorge Braque (1882-1963). On paper. C1950s, originally published by Galerie Maeght 1956. Modern, paint-techniqued wood frame. Dimensions: Sight 25.75" x 12 Framed 30 x 16 (DSMI189)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Sur Quatre Murs 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (French, 1882-1963). Sur Quatre Murs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 5 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 19 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Sur Quatre Murs 1959 lithographGeorges Braque. (1882-1963). Sur Quatre Murs. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 x 9 1/8 inches. Approximately 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (Oiseau)Medium: offset lithograph (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir in 1967 (issue No. 166 -- Georges Braque Derniers Messages). Total sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ ET SON SUPPORTÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ ET SON SUPPORT en jade blanc céladonné, à décor ajouré d’un oiseau sur fond de rinceaux et d’enroulements. (Petits recollages). Chine, XXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque Lithograph 1967 deux ColombesGeorges Braque 'Deux Colombes' Lithograph print, 1967 Single page lithograph published in Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) No. 166, sheet 23x37,5 cm - 11 x 14 1/2 in This is the original print, printed in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Exhibition PostersThree Art Exhibition Posters, Calder Fleches at Galerie Maeght, Paris; Georges Braque, Sur 4 Murs; and Der Blaue Reiter, published by Maeght, unframed. Dimensions: 28.5 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, L'Envol (Oiseau bleu)Georges Braque L'Envol (Oiseau bleu) 1960lithograph in colors on Rives 19.875 h × 25.75 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '40/75 G. Braque'. This work is number 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963): Oiseau BistreGeorges Braque (1882-1963): Oiseau Bistre Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed and numbered 61/79 in pencil. 16 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 20 x 16 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : Les Deux iris, 1963 - FramedGeorges Braque (1882-1963)Les Deux iris, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper. Framed.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Lithograph Oiseau et LotusOiseau et Lotus by Georges Braque, 1963 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28 x 19 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 17 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 and is not framed. TheSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges BraqueUS$3,500
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Deux carrés en soie imprimée titrés 'Fleurs de Lotus' et 'Chateaux ...€110(4 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000