Sold2021Georges Braque collotypeafter Georges Braque (French 1882-1963)- ''Theiere et Fruits''- color collotype, ca. 1950, signed and numbered 13/150 in pencil, lower right corner is missing, paper loss well away from image otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963); Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II);Georges Braque (1882-1963) Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II) (Maeght 1035; Vallier p.295), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil and numbered 214/275, published by Édition MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - Ciel et oiseaux, 1967Georges Braque (1882-1963)Ciel et oiseaux, 1967Lithograph on wove paper after an oil on paper by Georges Braque.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 15 x 11 in.From "Derriere Le Miroir" Art isSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Huitre etAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Huitre et Citron. Color lithograph. Unsigned. Numbered in pencil 28/400. Reference: Maeght 1006 Sight: 7.25" x 9.25" Frame: 15" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Mandoline et compotier - Original color collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Mandoline et compotier". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1943. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 14 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE - Profil et palette - Original colorArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Profil et palette". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1947. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 3/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE - Profil et palette - Original colorArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Profil et palette". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1947. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 3/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges BRAQUE lithograph "Verre et Pichet"Braque, Georges (French 1882-1963)- Verre et Pichet- lithograph in colors on wove paper, published by Maeght, 14 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches, framed 19 x 14.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Lithograph, "Zetes et Calais", pencil signed and numbered 129/200. After Georges Braques sculpture, artist unknown. 14.25"h x 21.25"w sight and 22"h x 29"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963) Antiborée Lithographie enGeorges BRAQUE (1882-1963) Antiborée Lithographie en couleur, signée dans la planche et numérotée. Editée à 150 ex. 76 x 117 cm Bibliographie : Notre lithographie, issue d’une gouache originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021D’après / After Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)Description Française: D'Après Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963) Henri-Michel Heger de Löwenfeld Bas relief en bronze et pâte de verre réalisé par Henri-Michel Heger de LöwSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin DeAfter: Georges Braque, French (1882-1963) Moulin De Vauoyen Bievres- Sculptures Précieuses et Bijoux de Braque Exhibition Poster. Good condition. Measures 26" H x 20" W, frame measures 31" H x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Braque Galley Exhibition Poster, Tete de FemmeItem/Description: George Braque (French 1882-1963) after Tete de Femme in 23kt gold. Lithograph on Auvergne paper for the exhibition of the Moulin de Vauboyen, Bievres, Sculptures precieuses et bijouxSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHESFrench 1882-1963. Dated and titled. lithographs. 1) Femme Ala Guitare, 1912. 130 cm x 72cm. unframed. 2) Verre et Guitare 1920 100 x 80cm. unframed. 3) Le Cafe-Bar 1919 158cm x 80 unframed. 4) La PatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) "Die Theogonie Von Hesiode" dated 1955 etching on paper unsigned 14 1/2" x 13 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Nelson A. Rockefeller. *Please Note* Available condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): TURTLElithograph, matted and framed under glass; pencil-signed lower right; numbered lower left 42/60; The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 7 1/4 x 13 inches; 18 1/2 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): STILL LIFEaquatint, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 169/300 lower left; printed by Visat (printer's stamp lower left); Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Woodcut, "Nature Morte la Musique", pencil signed and numbered (2 of 10), from an edition of 70 with ten artist proofs. Abstract composition with sheet music. Includes original bill of sale from RedfeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) Pencil Signed LithographGeorges Braque (1882 - 1963) Pencil Signed Lithograph. Labels verso. Image size: 16.5 x 12.5 inches. Overall size: 16.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): NATURE MORTEcolor etching on paper, framed and glazed; signed in plate; Provenance: Bowinkel's Gallery (label verso); 10 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Circa 1950 Gallerie Maeght Advertising Lithograph Poster "Profile and The Palette" By Georges Braque (1882 - 1963). Signed in the plate. Sight measures 16-3/4" x 25-3/4". Frame measures 21-5/8" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) "Eurybia and Eros" Etching on Paper, Unmarked. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 14-1/4" x 11-5/8". Overall measures 27-1/4" x 20". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) "Ajax" Etching on Paper, Unmarked. Unframed and mounted on a Cardboard Backing. Sight measures 12-1/2" x 9-3/4". Overall measures 27-1/4" x 20". Condition: Two linSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque after Cubism French landscape painting on cardboard€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque style of Cubism French oil on canvas on cardboard still life€400
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000
5 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". FramedUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$800