Sold2024Giovanni Battista Passeri (ca. 1610-1679)Estate / Collection: Property from the Collection of John J. Caliolo [ANTIQUE VASE DESIGNS] Two hand-colored engravings, framed; Together with Giovanni Cassini [ANTIQUE VASE DESIGNS], two hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giovanni Battista Passeri, Etrucscan Vases, 2Pair of Antique Engravings after Giovanni Battista Passeri, (Italian, 1694-1780) Etruscan Red Figure Vases, depicting a volute krater and an amphora from the collection of the Vatican, matted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Giovanni Battista Passeri Engravings (6)After Giovanni Battista Passeri group of six hand-colored copper engravings of urn and vessel designs. ca. 1767 - 1770. Measure 17 3/8" x 11" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Giovanni Battista Passeri Engravings Set 6After Giovanni Battista Passeri group of six hand-colored copper engravings of urn designs. ca. 1767 - 1770. Measure 17 3/8" x 11" sheet sizes. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Passeri, Etruscan UrnsGiovanni Battista Passeri (Italian, 1610-1679), four hand-colored engravings of Etruscan urns, circa 1768, from Picturae Etruscorum in Vasculis, Rome, 10" x 15 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vases and Figures EngravingGiovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vase and Figures Fine Engraving from "Picturae Estruscorum in Vasculis nunc primum in unum collectae, explicationibus, et dissertaionibus inlustrateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vase EngravingGiovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vase Fine Engraving from "Picturae Estruscorum in Vasculis nunc primum in unum collectae, explicationibus, et dissertaionibus inlustrate". PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vase and Figures EngravingGiovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vase Fine Engraving from "Picturae Estruscorum in Vasculis nunc primum in unum collectae, explicationibus, et dissertaionibus inlustrate". PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vases EngravingGiovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vases Fine Engraving from "Picturae Estruscorum in Vasculis nunc primum in unum collectae, explicationibus, et dissertaionibus inlustrate". PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Passeri. 3 Engravings of Etruscan Urns. 1775After Giovanni Battista Passeri (Italian, 1610-1679). 3 framed, hand colored engravings on laid paper. From "Picturae Etruscorum Vasculis." c.1775. Framed: 19 1/2" x 15 1/4", 20 3/4" x 15 1/2".ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as SassoferratoGiovanni Battista Salvi (1609-1685), known as Sassoferrato, MadonnaSassoferrato (1609-1685) created countless versions of the painting of Mary, one of the favorite objects of piety of the seventeenthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - De Romanorum magnificentia et architecturaRome, 1765. In 2nd large (60x44 cm). Exemplary with beautiful inking and untrimmed margins, c on 38 plates of which 8 double and 4 double folded, frontispieces in Latin and Italian on the front, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA QUADRONE (ITALY, 1844-1898)."The artists model". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1874 lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Framed Giovanni Battista Piranesi Prints19"h x 25"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778).Trajan's Column. Etching. From a Garrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 114.5" h x 30.75" w.See Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsGiovanni Battista Passeri Hand-Colored Etruscan Vase and Figures EngravingUS$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) GRAVURE TITLES THE PRISONS, PLATE IX, 23IN x 26IN (58cm xUS$200
Jun 14DuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie DelleUS$100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIOVANNI BATTISTA CREMA (Ferrara 1883-Roma 1964) Decorative pattern - Apocalyptic scene€320
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGGiovanni Battista FRANCO (1498-1561) after Agostino CARRACCI (1557-1602) and after RAPHAELCHF 200
4 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa Benedetto XV (Giacomo Paolo Giovanni Battista della Chiesa; Genova, 21 novembre 1854 –€200
2 days LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MADONNA OF THE GOLDFINCH WITH MATCHING U.S.US$300
Jun 08Leon GalleryGiovanni Battista Ramusio (1485 - 1557) Giacomo Gastaldi (1500 - 1566) - Terza Ostro Tavola (The₱1,300,000