Sold2021Nora Dumas Nudes 1930's photogravureNora Dumas. (Hungarian, 1890-1979). Nudes. Antique Photogravure. 1937-1940. Excellent. Teriade. Draeger Freres. Approximately 17 x 21 inches. This piece has been professionally matted and framed usingSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Male Nudes, 1938Artist: GEORGE PLATT LYNES Print Title: Male Nudes, 1938 Medium: Sheet-fed photogravure Printing Date: 1930’s Printed in France Image Size approx: 7 X 9” George Platt Lynes (1907-1955).wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Ballot 1930 Decor Interieur au XVIII SiecleBOOKS: Ballot 1930 Decor Interieur au XVIII Siecle, Marie-Juliette Ballot. Le Decor Interieur au XVIII Siecle a Paris et Dans la Region Parisienne. G. Van Oest, Paris. 1930. Paperback in original coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Bags Flower Beaded Purse, 1930's, Marie Art StudioMarie Bags Flower Beaded Purse, 1930's, Marie Art Studio,230A Route De Boissezon Shanghai, overall good condition, a few beads loose, 8''x11'' felted velvet on back of the flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c.Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c. 1975-79 oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower right) 15 1/2 x 12 inches. The authenticity of this work haSee Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et le garçon de café aux Deux Magots - Paris oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower left); signed (verso) 17 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broche double-clips années 1930 platine et or gris 750 à motif de rubans pavés deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORGNETTE EN OR, PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1930de forme rectangulaire travaillée à volutes géométriques ajourées agrémentées de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1930ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Le plateau rectangulaire à pans coupés est rehaussé d'un rubis coussin en sertissure. Monture en platine et en or gris 18K sertie diamants taillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ÉMILE RUHLMANN Miroir Psychécréation circa 1930 Métal nickelé ...JACQUES ÉMILE RUHLMANN Miroir Psyché création circa 1930 Métal nickelé et miroir H: 157cm.(61 13/16in.); L: 42cm.(16 9/16in.); P: 30cm.(11 13/16in.). A nickeled metal PsychSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL GRACHEV 1913-2003MIKHAIL GRACHEV 1913-2003 Parade sportive et culture physique, ca. 1930. Tirage argentique d'époque, titré et identifié en cyrillique au dos. 16 x 27 cm Physical Culture Parade, 1930s. Vintage gelaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER ALLAND - Canyon in New York c. 1930sArtist: ALEXANDER ALLAND Print Title: Canyon in New York c. 1930s Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-fed photogravure Printing Date: 1930’s Printed in France Image Size: 7 X 8” COA included fSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s William Draper Paintings of Male Nudes (3)William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Three untitled (male nudes), oil on canvas boards, 1930s to 1940s. Two of the three are signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. Three painted studies of mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE HURRELL - Joan Crawford 1930sPhotographer: GEORGE HURRELL Subject: Joan Crawford. Date Of Negative: 1930's Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure. Date Of Print: 1990's Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish Print Origin: USA PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hong Kong La Perla del Oriente 1930'sLate 1930's. A photo booklet of photogravures of Hong Kong, China. 8.75"h x 11.5"w paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc)Man Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Noire et Blanche (Noir et Blanc) [Kiki de Montparnasse]". Original vintage photogravure. 1926. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIE LUCIE NESSI-VALTATProperty of Audrey Colflesh MARIE LUCIE NESSI-VALTAT (1910-1993) Agave et Petits Voiliers Signed Nessi (lower right) Oil on canvas Framed 23 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (60.3 x 62.7 cm.) Unframed 16 x 12 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE TROMBINO EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEBVLGARI, ANNÉES 1930 centrée d'un diamant old mine dans un sertissage de forme géométrique de diamants taille baguette et ancienne, dans un écrin Bvlgari Poids 6,0 g environ,See Sold Price
Sold2022MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930MASRIERA - ANNÉES 1930 MAGNIFIQUE BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE À JOUR ET CAMÉES Le bracelet croisé est en émail plique-à-jour polychrome, les extrémités ornéSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE MAUBOUSSINPARIS, ANNÉES 1930 en forme d'un noeud agrémenté de diamants taille coussin, rose et baguette, signée et numérotée 01618, poinçon de platine français, dans sonSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE JEAN BARRE (1811 / 1896) "Marie Taglioni", 1831Patinated bronze sculpture. Signed, dated and titled on the base. Elk et Durand foundry stamp.. 45 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausRosalie Bonheur, Ploughing in the Nivernais, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - At the Ballet: George Balanchine with Nicholas Magallanes and Marie-Jeanne -US$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Lembert Dome, Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park, California - OriginalUS$800
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Courbet, The Women and the Paroquet, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausAime Baudry, Fortune and the Infant, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausAugust Hagborg, After High Tide in the Bay, Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
7 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Ernest Aubert, Youth, Ancient Rome, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20