Sold2023Andre BEAUDIN: Abstract (1970) - LithographAndre Beaudin (French 1895-1980), abstract in green, lithograph in colors on Vellum, 1970, organic abstract shapes in shades of green and grey, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 5/10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Oil PaintingAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France Oil Painting on canvas. Depicts a modern cubism image Titled " La Colombe Noire". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1953 upper left. New York And Paris gallery labels on vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin, (French, 1895-1979), Untitled, bronze,Andre Beaudin, (French, 1895-1979), Untitled, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, Cire Valsuani Perdue foundry mark, 11.25"h x 13"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) LoversAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) Lovers bronze inscribed AB and numbered 3/6 5 ½ x 7 ½ x 4 ½ inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson Fine Art, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Beaudin French Modern Ceramic Vase, MarkedAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979), circa 1964. Modern abstract ceramic pottery table vase with joined panels glazed in green and iron red with rust orange accents, uneven rim at top, underside incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) "Birds in Blue" EtchingAndre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) 'Birds in Blue' Etching 1947, signed lower right, #4/12, depicting abstract shapes, attached international Galleries label verso, in a gold-tone frame Property from:See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) Feuilles.Andre Beaudin (French, 1895-1979) Feuilles. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '64, and numbered 25/50 11.5" x 8.5" Frame: 19.25" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) French Ink On PaperAndre Beaudin (1895 - 1979) France ink on paper painting. Depicts a modern city cubist image Titled " Three Monuments ". Signed A. Beaudin and dated 1949 lower right. New York gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Pierre Picou, La fuiteHenry Pierre Picou (French, 1824 - 1895) La Fuite Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 28" x 20"; framed 35" x 27" Provenance: Christie's London, Sale 5813, March 23, 2005 lot 141See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Vidal Oil, Figures Along the ShoreGustave Vidal (French, 1895-1966) Figures along the Shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 32 in. canvas size, 31 x 39.5 in. as framed. Condition: Relined, touch up inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966)VIDAL, Gustave (1895-1966) "La côte méditerranéenne, contre-jour" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Vidal Titrée au dos sur étiquette Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Hambourg La Piazzetta, 1959André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) La Piazzetta, 1959 Oil on canvas 11 x 18 (in) 15 x 22.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed A. Hambourg, lower left Signed, dated, titled and located "neve di San Giorgio,"See Sold Price
Sold2022André Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à LesconilAndré Eugène Dauchez (French, 1870-1948) La mer à Lesconil Signed 'André Dauchez' (lower right) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 116.8cm (32 x 46in). Footnotes: Exhibited: BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), a la carriere en noAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), à la carrière en novembreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a very fine period carved gilt frame with wide linen liner and gallery plaque, with arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur laAndre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps doux, sur la plage, au printemps, 1976 oil on canvas signed A. Hambourg (lower left); initialed, titled and dated (verso) 8 ¾ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BRASILIER, MODERN EQUESTRIAN WATERCOLORAndre Brasilier (French, born 1929). "Chevaux sur la Rivage Inlandais", watercolor. Signed upper right; Galerie Matignon, Paris label verso. Approx. 15.5" x 19.25" (frame), 11" x 15" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Hambourg, paintingAndre Hambourg, painting, Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), "Nature Morte a la Pomme", c. 1955, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, 8"h x 13"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Vichy Banjo Player AutomatonGustave Vichy (French, 1839-1904) Banjo Player Automaton circa 1895 signed with metal tag papier-mâché figure with glass eyes 19 x 16 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erté - La PlumeLot 106 Erté French-Russian (1892-1990) La Plume (1980) bronze incised 'RKP INT. CORP' incised Erté to base and numbered 137/250 15 1/4 x 6 x 9 inches Provenance: From an Upper West Side CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Vichy Banjo Player Musical AutomatonGustave Vichy(French, 1839-1904)Banjo Player Musical Automatoncirca 1895signed with metal tagpaper mache head and hands, brown glass eyes with articulated leather eyelids, wiry black hair, carton torsSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
7 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSet of Three French Cast Stone Planters Signed "La Vieille Jarre"US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) FOR DAUM 'PHONOGRAPHE ANTEDILUVIEN' SCULPTURE, Nancy, France, 1980, pa...US$460