Sold201919th Century French Enamel & Bronze Plant StandA decorated bronze planter with four decorated, enamel panels, web design feet, butterfly applique. [Overall: 38 x 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; Planter: 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 8 inches]. Missing a finial (top); mSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Nouveau bronze plant standFrench Art Nouveau bronze plant stand. Circa 1900. 27 1/2"h x 12 1/4"w x 12 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE BRONZE PLANT STANDDimensions: H 15" x Dia. 16" Condition: Natural patination, areas of verdigris. Presents very well overall.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Ct. Bronze Plant StandDESCRIPTION: A 19th Ct. bronze plant stand with wreath motifs. CIRCA:19th Ct. ORIGIN:Continental DIMENSIONS:H:35.5" x D:12" x W:15.75" (At Base) CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Elephant Plant StandDecorative porcelain plant stand in the form of an elephant height 23 in. x width 23.5 in. x depth 11 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elephant Plant Stand Glazed Terra CottaGlazed terra cotta elephant (with trunk up) plant stand. Very good condition (minor loss to glaze on tusks and base). Measures 6" x 15" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Brass or Bronze Plant StandMid-century bronze or brass frame, glass-top tall plant stand. Metal and glass. Note the glass is adhered to the frame. Measures 28.5 in. tall x 15 in. across top. Weighs approximately 10 lbs. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze plant stand. Japan. Early 20th century. CaltropBronze plant stand. Japan. Early 20th century. Caltrop shape. 14.25 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood & Gold Leaf Elephant Plant StandBlack wood with gold leaf and colored crystal decoration elephant form plant stand. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 10.25 x 9.5 x 9.5 inches. Piece has weight. Elephant, eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Painted Bronze Plant Stand or PedestalAntique painted bronze pedestal or plant stand with claw feet. 23" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Copper Elephant Plant StandThe stand appears Indian in style and is made of repouss? copper applied to the base. Appears to be vintage in age but is unmarked. Measurements: 22"L x 14"W x 16"HTransport Fee $25See Sold Price
Sold2022Classic Wood & Bronze Plant StandClassic Wood & Bronze Plant Stand, gold and black.Size: 12 x 12 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Painted Porcelain Elephant Plant StandItalian Painted Porcelain Elephant Plant Stand. 25" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Ceramic Elephant Plant StandDESCRIPTION: Chinese-style polychrome majolica-glazed ceramic plant stand or garden stool in the form of an elephant and featuring floral and foliage motifs. CIRCA: - ORIGIN: - DIMENSIONS: H: 21" W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Neoclassical Style Bronze Plant StandsSigned "C.M.(Claude Michele) Clodion" with three figures. Dirt and wear from outdoor use. 36-1/2"h x 20"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vietnamese Pottery Elephant Plant StandsChinese style pair of elephant form plant stands, polychrome glazed with raised and pierced decoration, acquired in Vietnam, 20th C., with impressed marks. 20.25"h x 9"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stunning Carved Oak and Bronze Plant StandsBeautiful carved oak and bronze plant stands with marble and granite top and bottom inlays. Absolutely gorgeous and great quality.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Walter Lamb bronze plant stands,Pr. Walter Lamb bronze plant stands, Taller: 54.5"H x 14.5" Dia., Circa - Mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair REGENCY STYLE DECORATIVE BRONZE PLANT STANDSBronze with rams heads and Puttis faces. 42 1/2"h. x 12"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Pair of Elephant Plant StandsMatched pair of Indo-Persian ceramic plant stands in the form of elephants, polychrome finish, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 22 in. x width 10 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Adjustable Gilt Bronze Plant StandsPair of adjustable gilt bronze plant / fern stands, circa 1940, having reed design columns. [Highest position: 56 1/2" H; Lowest position: 42" H; Base and top: 10" Diam.]. In good condition; worn patiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Black Glazed Figural Elephant Plant Stands. Garden seats. Pottery forms with gilt paint trim highPr Black Glazed Figural Elephant Plant Stands. Garden seats. Pottery forms with gilt paint trim highlights. Patio. Outdoor. Garden. Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 16 inches --- We offer curSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOSCAR BACH STYLE VINTAGE PLANT STAND in Bronze and Iron 16 in. height x 10 in. wideUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSculpted Safari Serenity Majestic Elephant Bookends Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 11" x 7"US$850
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresProud Elephant on the Plains - Bronze Wildlife Inspired Sculpture by Barye - 10" x 15"US$550
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCBLUE & WHITE CHINOISERIE CERAMIC PLANT STANDUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAustrian Bronze Elephant Lamp Early 20th Century Patinated 19.5in HeightUS$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresTravelling African Elephants Inspired Bronze Statue - 12" x 19"US$650
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Plant StandUS$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Brass Plant Stand with Longwy Pottery TilesUS$900