Sold2023TapestryItalian tapestry depicting the Teatro all Scala, with writing by Giuseppe Verdi. One end of the rod is broken and missing. 57"h x 57"w, rod 66"See Sold Price
Sold2018'Teatro alla Scala: Andrea ChĂƒÂ©nier' ashtray, c. 1955Piero Fornasetti, 21.5 x 13.3 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950s. Earthenware, glazed white, black print, gold. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Teatro alla Scala Opera PosterFramed Teatro alla Scala opera poster for Tosca featuring Victor de Sabata, lithograph on paper, custom gilt frame, 39" x 27", framed size 43-1/8" x 31-1/8", good condition, not inspected out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Vols., Chinese Art(5) Vols., Chinese Art, Includes: 1) A Dealers Hand: The Chinese Art World through the Eyes of Giuseppe Eskanazi. Scala, 2012; 2) Chinese Sculpture. Yale Univ. Press, 2006; 3) China: The Three EmperorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'etĂƒÂ matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOSCHINO "LA SCALA DEL TEATRO" THEATER HANDBAGburgundy patent leather and velvet with original dustbag and Bloomingdales tag inside Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin 12 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 7 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui ĂƒÂ¨ ciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metĂƒÂ Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil paintingUS$425(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJamie Wyeth (American, b.1946) - Portrait of Lady (Complete Portfolio)US$500
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)US$450(4 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Sam Francis (1923-1994), Untitled, from the "Papierski Portfolio" (SF-355), 1992US$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsRare set of 5 Edward Weston Nudes of Neil from the Portfolio "Six Nudes of Neil", Edwards son, 1925.US$2,500