Sold2021Imperial Egyptian Porphyry, Green Serpentine and SienaImperial Egyptian Porphyry, Green Serpentine and Siena Marble and Metal Table The metal base by Kenneth Nilson. 34 1/4 x 47 1/4 x 23 3/4 in. The top sold Sotheby's, Paris, April 17, 2012, Lot 479. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Imperial Egyptian Porphyry, Green Serpentine andModern Imperial Egyptian Porphyry, Green Serpentine and Siena Marble Metal Low Table The metal base by Kenneth Nilson. 15 1/2 x 47 1/4 x 23 1/2 in. Kenneth Nilson, Brooklyn, NY, August 2008. The CastlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charming Egyptian green serpentine amulet of a frogA charming little Egyptian green serpentine amulet of a frog, Late Period, c. 664 – 332 BC, in nice style and much better then these usually come. Amulets such at this one in the form of a frog reprSee Sold Price
Sold2015Green-black serpentine amulet or plumb bobEgyptian green-black serpentine amulet or plumb bob, Late Period, c. 664-30 BC, nicely carved with some age deposits. H: 2 in (5.2 cm). Ex old English collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE NATURAL SERPENTINE AND BRONZE EASTER EGGThis classic Easter egg is hand carved of natural green serpentine, decorated with a bronze Imperial crown on the top, mounted on a patinated bronze stem stand in the form of intertwining grape vines.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Serpentine Falcon Horus, Third IntermediateTitle: Egyptian Serpentine Falcon Horus, Third Intermediate period Date/Origin: Egypt, Third Intermediate period, 1000 B.C. Description: Speckled dark green serpentine figure of the Horus falcon withSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Neoclassical style porphyry, marble and patinated bronze low tableAn Italian Neoclassical style porphyry, marble and patinated bronze low table, late 20th century, the square top centering green serpentine fragmented marble, on four bronze lion-paw monopodia supportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Serpentine Acorn Shaped Jar.Egyptian Serpentine Acorn Shaped Jar,Pre dynastic, ca. 3500 B.C. Carved acorn shape jar having perforated lug handles, mottled green serpentine with cream color veins, A very elegant example. Size: 9.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED LARGE JADE QUAN YIN FIGURE ON BASEA large Chinese carved green serpentine jade sculpture depicting Guan Yin in flowing robe standing atop cloud formations. To her right hand an Imperial sword and held above her head in her left hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED JH ABALONE INLAY STERLING EARRINGS TAXCOINLAID ABALONE AND TIGER SHELL FAN EARRINGS SIGNED JH MEXICO 3 STERLING 925 WIDTH 1.5". OTHER IS GREEN WHITE SERPENTINE STONE DANGLE EARRINGS MARKED 925 HEIGHT 1.5" WITHOUT DROP. TOTAL WEIGHT 17.6 GRASee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Egyptian Serpentine Frog Amulet, Symbol of Fertility and RenewalCarved from the deep greens of serpentine, this frog amulet is a relic of Ancient Egypt's profound connection to nature's cycles. Revered as a potent symbol of fertility and rebirth, the frog was beliSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Egyptian stone 'ib' or heart amulets, LateA pair of Egyptian stone 'ib' or heart amulets, Late Period, c. 664 - 30 BC, one in dark serpentine and the other in green feldspar, both nicely detailed with remaining deposits. Largest H: 7/8 in (2.See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Egyptian stone and faience amuletsA pair of Egyptian stone and faience amulets. The first is a green faience amulet of Bastet in feline form, Late Period, c. 664 – 30 BC and the second is in black serpentine, Roman, 1st – 2nd CentSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of 5 Roman-Egyptian objectsA group of 5 Roman-Egyptian objects. Lot includes a pair of faience papyrus sceptre amulets, Late Period, c. 664 - 30 BC, a serpentine scaraboid-shaped bead from the same period, a Roman green glass pSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Serpentine Ushabti for MayAn Egyptian Serpentine Ushabti for May New Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, 1307-1196 B.C. Height 6 3/8 inches (16.19 cm). Property from a Private Virginia Collection Provenance: Douglas Rose Collection. PlaisaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Imperial green Jadeite Jade diamond ringLarge Imperial green Jadeite Jade diamond ring An impressive large jadeite jade cabochon weighted at 12.80ct, of vibrant intense imperial green and good translucency, in 18K white gold and diamonds inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imperial Green Glaze Dish,Yongzheng PeriodChinese Yongzheng mark and of the Period green glazed plate, the thinly potted dish applied overall with an iridescent deep-green glaze, the exterior incised with pomegranates, supported on a short foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Period Chinese Imperial Green Jade SealQing Period Chinese imperial green jade seal; of square section surmounted by a pair of intertwining dragons; incised with Manchu and seal script calligraphy on the sides; the seal face carved with eiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Period Chinese Imperial Green Jade Seal清代 "八征耄念之宝" 交龙钮和田青玉玺 Qing Period Chinese imperial green jade seal; of square section surSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF IMPERIAL GREEN JADEITE DIAMOND EARRINGSMeasured at 16.3 x 11.0 x 4.6mm at 7.28ct, and 16.2 x 11.2 x 4.10mm at 6.75ct respectively. This pair of imperial green jadeite cabochon exhibit intense green color tone with silky even fine texture.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian green steatite amulet in the form of the crocodile god Khenty-khetyAn Egyptian green steatite amulet in the form of the crocodile god Khenty-khety Late Period, circa 664-332 B.C. Naturalistically carved, with a full moon and crescent headdress, finely incised scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of top dragonstone imperial green jadeite braceletsA pair of top dragonstone imperial green jadeite bracelets.The water head is super good, super perfect, super shiny, can pass through the purple light. High 58.5CM wide 1.22cm weight: 86.7g Freight: 1See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsInuit Eskimo Art - Green Serpentine Eskimo Carving by LA - Eskimo Forming an Ice BlockUS$10
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Green Glazed Faience Shabti for Qaa, Late Period, c. 664-343 B.C.US$900
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsCOLLECTION OF EGYPTIAN PALE GREEN FAIENCE SCARABS IN GOLD FRAME WITH FILIGREE£500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsImperial Franz Hermle Brevettato Louis XV Green Marble Garniture Set - Clock and Candelabra SetUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Kew Auctions A CARVED STEATITE STONE DEPICTING AN EAGLE, ROMAN-EGYPT, 1ST - 2ND CENTURY A.D.£280