Sold2021Boris Lovet-Lorski - Woman & Deer M/MBoris Lovet-Lorski (American, 1894-1973) Woman and deer, charcoal mixed media. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 14 x 11.5 framed 20 x 17" Property from the estate of an important modernism dealer, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Lovet-Lorski, Faces, two lithographsBoris Lovet-Lorski (American, 1894-1973) Faces (two works) lithographs both signed lower right both inscribed VI lower right corner printed by Adolphe Braun & Co., Paris, France on Montval paper, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORIS LOVET-LORSKI (AMERICAN 1894-1973) OIL ON CANVASBORIS LOVET-LORSKI (AMERICAN 1894-1973) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, PROVENANCE ALEX COOPER AUCTION, FRAMED SIZE 16" X 12", IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris LOVET-LORSKI: "Crucifixtion".Boris LOVET-LORSKI (Lithuanian American, 1894-1973): "Crucifixtion". Lithograph on Monval laid paper, 1929. Edition 250. Printed by Adolphe Braun & Co, Paris. Provenance: Baldwin Wallace College, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris LOVET-LORSKI: "Nike"Boris LOVET-LORSKI (Lithuanian-American, 1894-1973): "Nike". Lithograph on Montval laid paper, 1929. Edition 250. Printed by Adolphe Braun & Co, Paris. Signed in pencil. Image: 10 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Boris Lovet-Lorski Abstract ArtBoris Lovet-Lorski (1894 - 1973) abstract on canvas. Signed and dated "Lovet-Lorski 61" lower center. Measures 22.5" x 25.75. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Lovet-Lorski (Am. 1894-1973), Wladek Zbyszko, 1922, Graphite on paper, framed under glassBoris Lovet-Lorski (Am. 1894-1973) Wladek Zbyszko, 1922 Graphite on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r., titled and dated l.l., Barridoff Galleries label verso 18 1/2" x 12 3/8" actual, 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Lovet-Lorski, Mixed Media Abstract(Lithuanian-American, 1893-1973) signed c.l. Sight size: 28-1/2"h x 22-1/4"w Overall: 36-3/4"h x 30-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024BORIS LOVET LORSKI SCULPTURE PHOTO BY CHARLES TASNADICharles Tasnadi, American, born Hungarian, 1925 to 2008, black and white photograph, 1965. The photo depicts a sculpture, Cretan Dancer, 1930 by Boris Lovet Lorski, Lithuanian, American, 1891 to 1973.See Sold Price
Sold2024SET BORIS LOVET LORSKI VENUS PHOTO BY CHARLES TASNADICharles Tasnadi, American, born Hungarian, 1925 to 2008, set of three black and white photographs, 1965. The photos depict various angles of a sculpture, Venus, 1930 by Boris Lovet Lorski, Lithuanian,See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CHARLES TASNADI VINTAGE PHOTOGRAPH 1965A vintage photograph of Boris Lovet Lorski Cretan Dancer I sculpture, 1930, created by photographer Charles Tasnadi in 1965. The photo shows a slender Cretan dancer in a very dynamic pose on a runningSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Lovet Lorski (1894-1973) Lithuania/ New York/GLADYS LLOYD ROBINSON, carved marble sculpture, signed lower right side, 13 ½ x 10 ½ x 7”, with an optional 4 x 10 ½ x 6” marble base; Together with two vintage photogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Horse Sculpture after Boris Lovet Lorski20th Century figural silvered bronze metal statue of a proud standing horse. Crafted from high polished bronze. Stallion is mounted to a rectangular base. In the Art Deco, Greek Trojan design and stylSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Lovet Lorski (1894-1973) Lithuania/ New York/ CaliforniaEDWARD G. ROBINSON, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed lower right side, with Helli Art Bronze Foundry mark lower backside, 12 x 7 ½ x 8”, mounted to 6 x 6 x 6” marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Boris Lovet-Lorski Cranes 65"HArt Deco "Entwined Cranes" Sculpture Attributed to Boris Lovet-Lorski. Bronze, 65"H, Circa 1960. Beautiful sculpture! Absolutely stunning! Provenance: From a spectacular, non-smoking, estate near AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Lovet Lorski (1894-1973) Lithuania/ New York/EDWARD ROBINSON JR., cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed lower left side, with Bedi-Rassy foundry mark lower right side, 10 ½ x 7 x 7 ½”, on 5 x 5 ¾ x 5 ¾&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boris Lovet-Lorski (1894-1973)A hard stone carved bust of Mrs. Robert Gump (Frances Widney), Circa 1930. 13in.H Together with two volumes: Sculpture of Lovet-Lorski, by Merle Armitage, 1937; Tribute to Women and Boris Lovet-LorskiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BORIS LOVET-LORSKI STYLE ETRUSCAN HORSE- 2VINTAGE BORIS LOVET-LORSKI STYLE ETRUSCAN HORSE -1 PAIR-BLACK METAL-PLEXIGLASS STAND-HEIGHT- 9"-VERY GOOD CONDITION4/6/23 KA BTQSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Lovet-Lorski, Portrait of a WomanBoris Lovet-Lorski Portrait of a Woman graphite on paper 8.5 h × 11 w in (22 × 28 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$575(6 bids)
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on VersoUS$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Wolchonok (1898 - 1973 American] Watercolor Industrial Era Factory , Estate StampUS$100