Sold2022FERDINAND ALEXANDER WUST (NY/BELGIUM/NETHERLANDS, 1837-1876)Farmer Driving Ox Team with Hay Wagon along Mountain Valley River Road, oil on canvas, signed lower right, housed in the original monumental gilt deep cove ribbed frame, OS: 32 1/2" x 42 1/2", SS: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Alexander Wust - Rocky CoastFerdinand Alexander Wust (American, 1837-1876) Rocky Coast, 1874, depicting cascading waves against a rocky shore, oil on canvas (10 x 18 inches). SIgned lower left "Alex Wust, 74". Provenance: By desSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinand Alexander Wust Oil Landscape PaintingOriginal oil on canvas landscape painting by Ferdinand Alexander Wust, signed by the artist. (1837-1876). 14" H x 27 5/8" W. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Alexander Wust - Fisherman's DockFerdinand Alexander Wust (American, 1837-1876) Fisherman's Dock, depicting a mountainous coastal view with fishing dock and horses, watercolor (13.25 x 20 inches, sight). Signed lower right "Alex WustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Alexander Wust - Fisherman's DockFerdinand Alexander Wust (American, 1837-1876). Fisherman's Dock, watercolor, depicting a mountainous coastal view with fishing dock and horses, signed lower right "Alex Wust, 64" (13.25 x 20 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016AF Wust LG 30x60 Lake Landscape w/ GeeseArt,Painting,Oil on Canvas,AF Wust LG 30x60 Lake Landscape w/ Geese,Large and finely painted luminous landscape by well listed Hudson River associated artist, Alexander Ferdinand Wust. This painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Wust 1837-1876 Oil on Canvas(Relined) Showing cattle in landscape with stream and cottage. 20" x 32" stretcher size. In repainted gilt and gesso frame to 30" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand Alexander Porsche Jnr 9x6 signature pieceFerdinand Alexander Porsche Jnr 9x6 signature piece includes signed TLS and colour photo. Ferdinand Alexander Porsche (11 December 1935 - 5 April 2012), nicknamed Butzi, son of Ferry Porsche, grandsonSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE private color photos of Ferdinand AlexanderPORSCHE private color photos of Ferdinand Alexander Porsche, autographed, good condition German Description PORSCHE Private Farbfotos von Ferdinand Alexander Porsche, handsigniert, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antares Wall/Ceiling Light by F.A, PorscheHighly collectible wall or ceiling light designed by Ferdinand Alexander Porsche who is de grandson of Ferninand Porsche, was most well known for designing the first Porsche 911 and the Porsche 904.F.See Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE mixed lot with 2 original photos, 1x colorPORSCHE mixed lot with 2 original photos, 1x color photo and 1 B/W photo, the sons of Ferry Porsche Ferdinand Alexander, Gerhard, Hans-Peter and Wolfgang Porsche with a 550 Spyder, 18 x 13 cm German DSee Sold Price
Sold2024FA PORSCHE FOR LUCI 'KANDIDO' TABLE LAMP C.1980Mid-Century Modern 'Kandido' table lamp designed by Ferdinand Alexander Porsche for Luci Illuminazione. Made in Italy, circa 1980. Enameled aluminum & stainless steel, adjustable & extendable. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20211853 Ferdinand and Isabella SPAIN Catholic Pope1853 Ferdinand and Isabella SPAIN Catholic Pope Alexander VI William Prescott 3v William Hickling Prescott was an American historian known for his 19th-century works on the histories of Spain and SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE OF ROMANIA(1875 -1938) Last Queen consort of Romania as the wife of King Ferdinand I. S.P. 3.25 x 5.25 sepia, a real-photo postcard of the Queen in an elegant 1920s gown, signed on recto. With an A.L.S. in EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND HEIM(1895 - 1977) Commander of the 14th Panzer Div. at Kharkov and Rostov, later commanded the 48th Panzer Corps at Stalingrad where he was unjustly blamed for the army's massive defeat (and arrested). S.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND SCHORNER(1892 - 1972) German field marshal, highly successful during the German campaigns in Poland and the Balkans, commanding the 98th Mountain Regiment. T.L.S. 'Ferdinand Schorner' on his field marshal's lSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERDINAND I OF BULGARIA(1861 - 1948) Born Ferdinand Maximilian of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha, ruler of Bulgaria from 1887 to 1918, abdicated. T.L.S. on his monogrammed letterhead, 2pp.8vo., Burglass, July 14, 1921 to Gen. von SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTOONISTS (19)A group of 19 items by noted cartoonists and illustrators, in various formats (noted). Includes: JULES FEIFFER (signed sketch); LEO GAREL (A.L.S.); ROB FERDINAND (two signed sketches, including one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976) American (two)COMPOSITION, 1964, color lithograph, initialed in design, printed by Mourlot, sight 9 ¾ x 7”, frame 15 ½ x 12 ¼” with glass, Ferdinand Roten Galleries Baltimore labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Vail (1922-1995), RiverbedArnold Vail (1922-1995), riverbed landscape, oil on board, framed sight: 9 x 11.5€, frame: 13.25 x 16.25€ Provenance: An Alexander City, AL Estate Born in 1922, Arnold Vail was an artist, tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Color Lithograph on Paper "Jardin Fleuriste", H 13.25" WAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Color Lithograph on Paper "Jardin Fleuriste", H 13.25" W 9.87" | for "XXe Siecle" Unframed. Large edition, Paper size H 13.25" W 9.87". Ferdinand Roten GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Screenprint Stabiles Galerie Maeght PosterAlexander Calder (American, 1898 - 1976) Lithograph Screen Print Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght. Good condition, with toning, rippling and foxing visible under the glass. Ferdinand RotenSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER (French/American 1896-1976) A PRINT,ALEXANDER CALDER (French/American 1896-1976) A PRINT, "Balloons," CIRCA 1971, color lithograph on paper, verso a paper gallery label. 13 1/2" x 10" Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MaSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco DeskUS$750
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$1,650(4 bids)
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening GownUS$1,250(2 bids)
1 day LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVASUS$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTheodore Alexander George III Style Mahogany Fall-front "Grand Staircase" Desk Late 20th CenturyUS$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinetUS$500
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Alexander The Man Who Knows Vintage Magician Poster High Quality Giclee PrintCA$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass galleryUS$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncRaindrop Theodore Alexander classic table, Keno Bros. Coll.US$500