Sold2022MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994MIQUEL BARCELÓ (Né en 1957) Eugène en chemise blanche 1994 daté 2. II. 94 au revers huile et relief de plâtre sur toile dated 2. II. 94 on the reverse oil and plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saucière polylobée à double anse de préhension sertieSaucière polylobée à double anse de préhension sertie de petites têtes en porcelaine blanche décorée en bleu sous couverte d'un bouquet de pivoines épanouies. Chine. Dynastie Qing. Période deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949)Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), "Bouquet de Fleurs", oil on panel, signed mid-right, handwritten label with artist en verso, 29 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE COUPE SUR TALONPETITE COUPE SUR TALON en grès porcelaineux à couverte blanche. (Deux fêles). Corée, période Choseon, XVe-XVIe siècles. A WHITE CERAMIC BOWL, KOREA, JOSEON PERIOD, 15TH-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri CLOUZOT - La Ferronnerie moderne. 3ème série.Henri CLOUZOT - La Ferronnerie moderne. 3ème série. Paris, Charles Moreau, s.d. [ca. 1930]. In-folio, en feuilles, sous chemise cartonnée d’édition. [8] pp. et 32 planches en noir. Rampes, lustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (1874-1949) Large Orientalist O/CHenri Charles Manguin (1874-1949) Large Orientalist Oil on Canvas. 42" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAVLOS DIONYSOPOULOS (1930-2019) Petite Chemise 1, 1989PAVLOS DIONYSOPOULOS (1930-2019) Petite Chemise 1, 1989 signed twice and dated 'Pavlos 89 PAVLOS' (on the reverse) poster paper collage on panel in Plexiglas box 18 x 11 x 2 in. 45.7 x 27.9 x 7.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Manguin "Cannes" gouache on paper laid on canvasHENRI MANGUIN (French 1874-1949) "Cannes", 1929 gouache on paper laid on canvas, 17 x 21.75 inches; overall with frame: 24.5 x 28.5 inches, signed, titled and dated lower left: 'Manguin, Cannes, 1929'See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949) AnversHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949) Anvers ink and watercolor on paper stamped with the signature Manguin (lower right) 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: JPL Fine Arts, London Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MANGUIN LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:26"H X30"W FRAMED, GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of" Henri Charles Manguin was a French painter, associated with the Fauves.Henri Charles Manguin was a French painter, associated with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manguin, St. Tropez View, Oil on PaperHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), St. Tropez view, oil on panel, signed “Manguin” lower right, 7 1/4" h x 10 1/4” w (view), 12” h x 15” w (frame).Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carriage Clockpetite en grande sonnerie, with alarm clock, English anchor escapement, Anglaise case, maker Breguet, sold in France in 1885 to Mrs. Goldschmidt for 350 French francs, see statement by E. Chastant, heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carriage Clockpetite en grande sonnerie, with alarm clock and repetition, Gorge case, English anchor escapement, maker Drocourt, France, approx. 1890, height 16 cm., with case.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed French 1874-1949 Oil on Canvas CityscapeOil on canvas. Featuring a Parisian alleyway. Signed Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949). 17.1 x 13.2 inch (43.5 x 33.5 cm). Henri Charles Manguin was born in Paris in 1874 and died in Saint Tropez in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CHARLES MANGUIN (1874-1949): "MARIE"1899; oil on canvas; signed 'Manguin' lower left; Provenance: Ambroise Vollard, Paris (acquired from the artist, March 1906). Christie's--New York, May 14, 2019 [Lot 350]; Exhibited: Paris, Grandes SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail hongrois des années 1970 Petite armoire enTravail hongrois des années 1970 Petite armoire en bois et laiton doré, signé. 150 x 105 x 50 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Editions Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) IndesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Indes signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) Exécuté en 1958. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR)IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) & AZUCENA (ÉDITEUR) Paire de lampadaires « Arenzano », base circulaire en marbre noir, fût en laiton, abat-jours en opaline blanche. A pair of « ASee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'hommeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'homme signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
3 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Petite Berg en Preinte Ring K18 White Gold Approx. 9.1g Men's I220823137US$1
Jun 13Mynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Petite Berg en Preinte Ring K18 White Gold Approx. 9.1g Men's I220823137US$10
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
4 days LeftJasper521579 treatise on conformity of ancient wonders by Henry Estienne antique RAREUS$360
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$190
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenri Fantin Latour (French 1836-1904) Lithograph Apparition de HectorUS$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,US$100
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsXXe Siecle 10, with lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff, Zao-wou-ki.US$1,200