Sold2016Portrait of Taïda Polonaise 1833. Poland. 1835 – 1838.Print from steel engraving titled „Taïda Polonaise 1833“. Drawn by Joseph Malinski. Engraved by James Hopwood. Notes: [De la Coll.ᵒᵑ de L. Chodzko]. From the Leonard Chodzko book „PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985) The Paris Opera CeilingMarc Chagall (1887-1985) framed lithograph in colors "La Plafond De L'Opera" / "The Ceiling of the Paris Opera". A limited authorized posthumous edition of 275. Edition 190 / 275. Signed in the stone.See Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Atlas De Filipinas" By P. Jose Algue, 1900"Atlas de Filipinas, Coleccion de 30 Mapas: Trabajados por delineantes filipinos, bajo la direction Del P. Just Algue, S.J. (Washington: Government Printing Office, 1900), Folio, hardcover, 24pp. & 30See Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) La gamme d'amour, Grognelet,1929 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée e...JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) La gamme d'amour, Grognelet,1929 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et annotée dans la planche Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en geannoteerd in de plaat Colour lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britain.- Beeverell (James) Les Delices de la Grand Bretagne, & de L'Irlande, 8 vol. in 9, Aleide,NO RESERVE Britain.- Beeverell (James) Les Delices de la Grand Bretagne, & de L'Irlande, 8 vol. in 9, titles in red & black, half-titles, additional engraved frontispieces, 209 maps and plates only (oSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Démons me turlupinants,1898 Affiche lithographique pour 'La Plume'....JAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Démons me turlupinants,1898 Affiche lithographique pour 'La Plume'. Signée dans la planche Lithografiegrafische poster voor 'La Plume'. Getekend in de plaat LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENSOR, James. Color Lithograph. "Le Sapin laMaison de Nuremberg la Raquette / La Gamme d’Amour (Flirt de marionnettes) 1929. Signed lower left in the matrix and in red pencil lower right. Inscribed verso. James Sidney Ensor (Belgian, 1860 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2017After James Malton 2 "Architectural Scenes" handAfter JAMES MALTON (British 1761-1803) "Vue de l'Arsenal et de la Fonderie dans la Litinie a St. Petersbourg" and "Vue de Champ de Mars et du Jardin d'Ete de St. Petersbourg" Hand colored engraving. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Otto Hoppe (1878 -1972)LOT OF TWO: "Le Spectre de la Rose - Thamar Karsavina" & "L'Oiseau de Feu - Adolph Bolm" from "Studies from the Russian Ballet"; 1913; Rotogravure; 7.5" x 5.5"; Signed on Verso; Unframed; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20231754 Carte Du Golphe Du Mexique, Bellin1754 Map Titled "CARTE DU GOLPHE DU MEXIQUE ET DES ISLES DE L'AMERIQUE Pour servir a l'Histoire Generale des Voyages." and "Par M. Bellin Ingr. de la Marine 1754". Copper plate engraving with hand colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000) 2 WatercolorsTwo watercolor paintings on paper by Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2000, France). Both artist signed and titled, 1) Paris - Place de la Concorde, 2) Paris - Rue de l'Abbaye. Sight measurement of each 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Joyce, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglaisJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 232x183). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 655 su una tiratura 1200 copie,See Sold Price
Sold2016Joyce, UlysseJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 230x175). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 40 su una tiratura 1200 copie, uno dSee Sold Price
Sold20231668 Carte De La Terre Sainte, Holy Land1668 Map Titled "CARTE DE LA TERRE SAINTE, dresee pour bien entendre l'Histoire de FLAVIUS JOSEPH' and "Par P. DU-VAL Geographe ord du Roy Avec Privilege de Sa Maj.te' pour vingt ans 1668". Engraved cSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Coin Silver Masonic Chalice Free Mason Cup andTwo piece lot of a Masonic text and fine and early American Coin Silver turned and engraved chalice. The inscription reads “Presente par la de L'Union Francaise N 71 au F George Deloynes V.M. En temSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oshkosh Hat TrunkHas a great look, shows some wear, has L.A. DE L. stenciled on the top, 3 tier hat storage inside with side compartments, tagged Oshkosh "The Chief" Luggage, 16.75"x21"x14.5", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier "La Maison De L' Art Deco" Porcelain BoxBeautiful Cartier "La Maison De L' Art Deco" Porcelain Box. The box measures 3-1/2" in diameter x 2-3/4" tall and is in great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Godeau LA VIE DE L APOSTRE SAINT PAUL 1651Antoine Godeau LA VIE DE L APOSTRE SAINT PAUL 1651 Decorative Leather & Gilt Binding Catholic Church Life Apostle Saint Paul Letters Epistles Title: La Vie de L'Apostre Saint Paul Author: Antoine GodSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA NUIT DE L HOMME LE PERFUME YVES SAINT LAURENTLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent. It has its own personality about the original scent that will not disappoint. This masculine scent opens with anise, bergamot anSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. IncludesUS$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. IncludesUS$1,575
15 hrs LeftBonhamsJAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Cymbaliers (La gamme d'Amour), 1929 Lithographie en couleur. Sign&#...€800
15 hrs LeftBonhamsJAMES ENSOR (1860-1949) Carnaval Ostende, 1931 Timbre dans sa feuille d'impression dessiné ...€150
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)US$225(2 bids)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCharles Meryon, France (1821-1868), The Clock Tower (La Tour de L?Horloge), 1852, etching on laidUS$200
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Bataille de l'Argonne (The Battle of the Argonne)" FramedUS$650
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour FramedUS$200