Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Rara, mid 1960sWilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Rara Carnival Parade, mid 1960's Oil on masonite, 33.5 x 15 inches Framed dimensions: 39.25 x 20.25 inches This painting was damaged in an earthquakeSee Sold Price
2017Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) RaraWilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Rara Carnival Parade, mid 1960's, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. This painting was damaged in an earthquake and later restored in the US, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010) Waterfall BathersWilson Bigaud (Haitian/ Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Waterfall Bathers, 1986, painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: Alex Dube collection. Size: 29.5'' x 23.5'', 75 x 60 cm (sight); 33.75'' x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/ Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/ Port-au-Prince, 1931-2010) Untitled, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 15'' x 11'', 38 x 28 cm (sight); 22'' x 17'', 56 x 43 cm (frame) Note: 20% of the proceeds wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil onWilson Bigaud (1931-2010 Haitian). “La Parade” Oil on masonite. Purchased in Port au Prince Haiti. Collection of Dr. Diaferia, Palm Beach, Fl. 24 x 46in. Original frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Bigaud (Haitian) Baron Samedi/Parade of Souls,Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1931) Baron Samedi/Parade of Souls, c.1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 24 in. Framed 24 3/4 x 24 3/4 in. Provenance: Bob Bricston Estate Lot Essay: Wilson Bigaud isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931 - 2010) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.25 x 11.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.75 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson BIGAUD: "Christmas Eve" - O/MasoniteWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) painting on masonite, "Christmas Eve - Les Petits Blagueurs". [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Outdoor Market, 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Outdoor Market, dated 1962 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 27 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches Exhibited: Museum am Ostwald, Dortmund, 1969-1970, Arts CouncilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Feeding the Rooster, 1969Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding the Rooster, 1969 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Three Works: Scènes de village each signed 'Wilson Bigaud' (lower right) each oil on canvas two 30 x 40in; the third 31 1/2 x 23 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Basket from Market, 1959Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Untitled (Basket from the Market). dated 1959 Oil on masonite, 48 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 51 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Scratches at bottom, craquelure as expected wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Fruit Seller, circa 1970Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Fruit Seller, circa 1970 Oil on masonite, 16 x 11 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 20 7/8 x 16 7/8 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud oilWilson Bigaud (Haitian 1931-2010) Outdoor Market- oil on masonite, 1959, signed Wilson Bigaud 6/9/59 lower right, framed. 20 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) A Little Town RiverWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Une Petite Riviere de la Voisine Oil on masonite, 24 x 29 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 3/8 x 36 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Carnival," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 30'', 76 x 76 cm (sight); 35'' x 35'', 89 x 89 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilson Bigaud. Harvest Parade.Wilson Bigaud. (Haitian, 1931-2010). Harvest Parade. Signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame 25" w x 25" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Hait) Preparing a Meal, 1965Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Couple Preparing a Meal, dated 26 Aout 1965 Oil on masonite, 18 x 26 inches Framed dimensions: 19 3/8 x 27 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Wilson Bigaud is one of Haiti's mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Still Life, circa 1962Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Still Life/Naure Morte avec Fruits, circa 1962 Oil on canvas, 24 x 32 inches Framed dimensions: 25 ½ x 33 ½ inches Provenance: Fahimie Marks CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Marketplace," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 24'', 41 x 61 cm (board); 20'' x 28'', 51 x 71 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016WILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, VoodooWILSON BIGAUD (Haitian. 1931-2010) oil on board, Voodoo Ritual, 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud (Haitian/Haiti) Feeding at SunriseWilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) Feeding Chickens at Sunrise Oil on masonite, 24 x 18 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches Provenance: Anderson Hopkins (Bob Brictson and Anderson HopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Haitian (1931-2010) PaintingWilson Bigaud, Haitian (1931-2010) "Vase of Flowers", 1966, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Condition: fair. Size: 23.5'' x 15.25'', 60 x 39 cm (sight); 27.5'' x 19.5'', 70 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAttr. Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Seascape Oil Painting on CanvasUS$50
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed PaintingUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1933 Haiti Columbia First Flight Cover FFC Port Au Prince to New York NY USAUS$350
7 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(NEW JERSEY.) National View Co. Port au Peck. Near Long Branch, Monmouth Co., New Jersey.US$500
6 days LeftNye & CompanyMorris Katz, Polish 1931-2010, Two Figures in Woods, Oil on MasoniteUS$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Bowl 'au Courgettes', 1904/05€1,200
Jun 14DuMouchellesJoseph Wilson Lowry (Bristish, 1803-1879) Hand Colored Engraving on Paper Ca. 19th Century, "WestUS$10
BonhamsIACOVLEFF (ALEXANDRE) Dessins et peintures d'Asie. Exécutés au cours de l'Expedition C...ÂŁ800
BonhamsPRINCE ALFRED IN SOUTH AFRICA The Progress of His Royal Highness Prince Alfred Ernest Albert thr...ÂŁ300
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Max Savy Oil Painting On Canvas Port SceneUS$150