Sold2022PIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920): Parisian boulevardPIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920) Parisian boulevard Watercol on paper applied on canvas, 31,5 x 22, 5 cm Signed lower right : P. Scoppetta, Paris Excellent conditions, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920)Pietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920) A View of the Seine and Sacre Coeur oil on canvas signed P. Scoppetta (lower right) 7 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Scoppetta 1863-1920 Figural Garden PaintingPietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920). An antique oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape depicting male and female figures in early 19th Century Revolutionary France costume, reveling in a gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) Parisian BoulevardConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) Parisian Boulevard (a double-sided painting) oil on canvas laid to board signed C. Kluge (lower right) 24 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of John J. ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD (C. 1910 - 1988): PARISIAN BOULEVARDoil on canvas; signed lower left; 13 x 18 inches; 22 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Louis Gillot (1867-1925): Parisian Boulevard Sceneoil on wood panel; signed lower right 14 x 10 in. (35.6 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 15 in. (47.6 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from an estate, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017*BLANCHARD, ANTOINE(1910-1988 French) Parisian boulevard, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 24" x 36", frame 29" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard; 20thC. French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Parisian Boulevard. Signed l.r. Information on reverse. Provenance: Christie's NY; 15in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris, Orientalist, W/P Signed Upper RightJean Leon Gerome Ferris (Am.,1863-1920), signed "Ferris 1890" upper right. Frame size: 34" high, 27 1/2" wide. Sight size: 19 1/2" high, 13 1/4" wide. Frame losses, toning.See Sold Price
Sold2018*BLANCHARD, ANTOINE(1910-1988 French) Parisian boulevard, framed oil on canvas, approximate work size 13" x 18 1/8", frame 18 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020ARMAND M. GUERIN OIL ON MASONITEARMAND M. GUERIN (FRENCH, 1913-83), OIL ON MASONITE, H 10.75", W 13.75", CANAL SAINT-MARTIN An oil on masonite by Armand Marie Guerin. Depicting a Parisian boulevard on the Canal Saint-Martin. Artist'See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortoy; French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Parisian Boulevard in Winter. Signed l.r.; 13in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Brancaccio, paintingCarlo Brancaccio, painting, Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861–1920), "Napoli", oil on canvas, signed "C. Brancaccio, Napoli", lower right, 28.25"h x 35.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Henri Lesur, paintingVictor Henri Lesur, painting, Victor Henri Lesur (French, 1863-1900), Untitled Parisian street scene, oil on panel, signed "V. Henry Lesur", lower left, 17.5"l x 14.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ATEROL (PIETRO LORETI) - Seascape (Port of Amalfi),ATEROL (PIETRO LORETI) Seascape (Port of Amalfi), 1921 Oil on cardboard 25 x 31 cm Signed and dated lower right: P. Aterol 921 LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Esposizione d’arte italiana futurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinatown San Francisco Oil Painting by Arthur DodgeAntique American cityscape painting by Arthur Burnside Dodge (1863 - 1952). Oil on board, circa 1920. Signed. Displayed in a period giltwood impressionist frame. Image, 16"L x 12"H, overall 23"L x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsItalian c. 1920 Group Lot of 14 Sheets of Uncut Playing Cards Sold by Edoardo Pignalosa in NaplesUS$400
Jun 14Eldred'sALBERT EDWARD STERNER (New York/England, 1863-1946), Nocturne., Lithograph on paper, 12.5" x 17"US$150
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsLarge Saint-Saëns Inscribed SP Referencing His Cello Concerto in A MinorUS$250
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCRare Unrestored 1920 Wayne Model 11 Air Meter & Water StationUS$1,450(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paiUS$1,500
2 days LeftTaylor & Harris11 Minton England for Tiffany & Co Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates c 1920US$1,100(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70123: A Navajo Wedge Weaving c. 1920 native handspunUS$1,200
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions70093: Two Hopi Polychrome Jars c. 1920 clay, paint US$500
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 Emancipation of SLAVERY in America CIVIL WAR French Colonies Cochin RAREUS$52(6 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 1ed Civil War Official Confederate Battle Reports CSA Manassas CharlestonUS$325(6 bids)