Sold2023Ferris, Orientalist, W/P Signed Upper RightJean Leon Gerome Ferris (Am.,1863-1920), signed "Ferris 1890" upper right. Frame size: 34" high, 27 1/2" wide. Sight size: 19 1/2" high, 13 1/4" wide. Frame losses, toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATHANIEL SICHEL (GERMAN, 1843 - 07) ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C. H 26" W 19" AN EXOTIC BEAUTYNATHANIEL SICHEL (GERMAN, 1843 - 07) ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C. H 26" W 19" AN EXOTIC BEAUTY Signed upper right. Image of Catherine La Rose. Frame Measurements H 41" W 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Fine 20thC. American Oil Orientalist Still Life SignedVery Fine 20thC. American Oil Orientalist Still Life Signed. Oil on canvas. A Still Life - Vase of Flowers with Oriental Objects. Signed illegibly upper right; 24in. x 36in.(image), 31.5in. x 43in.(frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Watercolors by Jean FerrisFerris, Jean Leon Gerome (American, 1863-1930), 6 Watercolors of Victorian Genre Scenes, 5.75 x 4 inches on a larger sheet measuring 15 x 11, variously signed, most in upper right corner, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Watercolors by Jean FerrisFerris, Jean Leon Gerome (American, 1863-1930), 6 Watercolors of Victorian Genre Scenes, 5.75 x 4 inches on a larger sheet measuring 15 x 11, variously signed, most in upper right corner, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Watercolors by Jean FerrisFerris, Jean Leon Gerome (American, 1863-1930), 6 Watercolors of Victorian Genre Scenes, 5.75 x 4 inches on a larger sheet measuring 15 x 11, variously signed, most in upper right corner, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathaniel Sichel Portrait of a Young Woman Oil PaintingNathaniel Sichel (German, 1843-1907). Oil on canvas Orientalist portrait of a young woman with dark hair. Signed along the upper right.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, WiscoSee Sold Price
Sold2017TROJANOWSKI, Wincenty. "Prayer" Orientalist Oil onCanvas, 1891. Signed 'W. Trojanowski / Belgrad 1891' upper right. Wincenty Trojanowski (Polish, 1859-1928). From a private collection, New York. - Dimensions: 39.5" high x 23.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Arthur Vidal DiehlArthur Vidal Diehl (American, 1870-1929), Orientalist Market Scene, 1914, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 20"h x 40"w; Note: Puncture to the canvas upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIENTALIST COURTYARDwatercolor on artist's board signed Andre lower right Condition: with heavy loss to lower edges of board and bent upper edges 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD DATED 1873. SIGNED UPPER RIGHT. IN ANOIL ON BOARD DATED 1873. SIGNED UPPER RIGHT. IN AN ORNATE GILT FRAME. 9 1/2 IN X 6 1/4 IN. MINOR LOSSES TO THE FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young 1943-2010 Outsider Urban Art oil on wood. Framed. signed upper right. artwork measuresPurvis Young 1943-2010 Outsider Urban Art oil on wood. Framed. signed upper right. artwork measures 48 inches high x 23 inches wide. Total framed measures 55 1/2 inches high x 30 inches wide. JD/B13/FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor David Brenner bronze plaque signed upper right cornerVictor David Brenner bronze plaque signed upper right corner size including frame 12" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (AMERICAN, 1937) "Acrylic on Guitar", 1991, signed upper right, 28" x 22" sight, 25" x 28Peter Max (AMERICAN, 1937) "Acrylic on Guitar", 1991, signed upper right, 28" x 22" sight, 25" x 28 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN PHILIPPE MORETTI French painting woman mother at child at piano signed upper right painting oLUCIEN PHILIPPE MORETTI French painting woman mother at child at piano signed upper right painting on canvas. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 18 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holiday through JanuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed : William Merritt Chase oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Measures 30 1/4 inches high xAttributed : William Merritt Chase oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Measures 30 1/4 inches high x 26 inches wide. Total Framed 34 3/4 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesse Corsaut (American born 1929) oil on canvas, THE DANCERS -1969. Signed upper right and datedJesse Corsaut (American born 1929) oil on canvas, THE DANCERS -1969. Signed upper right and dated '69. Carmel Valley Art Gallery label . 30 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melik, "Portrait of a Sitar Player," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed upper right, presented in a woodMelik, "Portrait of a Sitar Player," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed upper right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 17 5/8 in., Framed H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023O/C Portrait of a minister holding a flower, signed upper right corner "Joann ConradO/C Portrait of a minister holding a flower, signed upper right corner "Joann Conrad Bottlin………" - to be updatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICHOLAS PETER SCALISE (American, 1932 - 2009). Flowering Gate, Watercolor. Signed upper rightNICHOLAS PETER SCALISE (American, 1932 - 2009). Flowering Gate, Watercolor. Signed upper right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 13" x 10"; frame: 22" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ljubomir Milinkov (Born 1938) oil on board, Untitled, Whimsical landscape - signed upper right,Ljubomir Milinkov (Born 1938) oil on board, Untitled, Whimsical landscape - signed upper right, painting 12-1/2 x 15-1/2 inches. overall framed size 18-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO -VOLLARD 1950 - PLATE SIGNED UPPER RIGHT, 9 xPICASSO -VOLLARD 1950 - PLATE SIGNED UPPER RIGHT, 9 x 11-1/2 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2024After S. H. Raza (1922-2016), 21st century, Oil on card, Abstract townscape. Signed upper right.After S. H. Raza (1922-2016), 21st century, Oil on card, Abstract townscape. Signed upper right. Approx. 20" x 27 1/2"Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Maria Bustos "Petrakis" Color Lithograph Edition XII/XV Signed Upper Right Measures 41" x 51"Jose Maria Bustos "Petrakis" Color Lithograph Edition XII/XV Signed Upper Right Measures 41" x 51"See Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseUTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858) ORIGINAL WOODBLOCK PRINT SIGNED UPPER RIGHTUS$54
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCorita (Sister Mary) Kent (American, 1918-1986) 'To Do a Common Thing...' SerigraphUS$300
5 hrs LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryKEITH HARING 'RED DOG' ACRYLIC PAINTING ON BOARDUS$500(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sSUSAN RICKER KNOX (New York/Maine/New Hampshire, 1874-1959), Portrait of two young girls., Oil onUS$400
May 24Eldred'sABBOTT FULLER GRAVES (Massachusetts/Maine, 1859-1936), A woman scrubbing a brass basin., Oil onUS$500