Sold2016CAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et MagiaCAMPANELLA, Tommaso. De Sensu Rerum et Magia, Libri Quatuor, Pars Mirabilis Occultae Philosophiae...Tobias Adami recensuit, et nunc primum evulgavit.Frankfurt, Egenolphus Emmelius, impensis GodefridiSee Sold Price
Sold2016International Rights. De Jure Naturae et GentiumPUFENDORF, Sam. L. B. De Jure Naturae et Gentium Libri Octo… Tomus Primus [Tertius]… Eris Scandica, qua adversus libros de jure naturali et gentium objecta diluunturFrancofurti & Lipsiae, Ex OfficSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Gastronomy, Farming, Fishing] Cato (& others) 1533THE MOST IMPORTANT TREATISES OF ROMAN AGRICULTURE, FISHING AND FARMING CATO, VARRO, COLUMELLA, PALLADIUS ET ALII. Libri De Re Rustica. M. Catonis Lib. I. M. Terentii Varronis Lib. III. L. Iunii ModeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2018[Aldine, Latin Language] Valla, 1536VERY SCARCE FIRST AND ONLY ALDINE EDITION OF VALLA FUNDAMENTAL WORK ON LATIN LANGUAGE VALLA, LORENZO. Laurentij Vallae Elegantiarum libri sex. Eiusdem de reciprocatione sui, et suus libellus plurimumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibusAstronomie Mizauld, Antoine De mundi sphaera, seu Cosmographia, Libri tres: figuris et demonstrationibus illustrati. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel u. 41 Holzschnitten im Text (darunter 2 VolvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicine.- Dioscorides (Pedanius), Libri Octo Graece etMedicine.- Dioscorides (Pedanius) Libri Octo Graece et Latine, translated by J. Ruellius, collation: aa-bb8 cc4 a-z A-Z AA-CC8, parallel text in Greek and Latin, title with woodcut printer's device, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault (1871-1958): Christ et Pauvres; andGeorges Rouault (1871-1958): Christ et Pauvres; and Christ (de profile), from The Passion Two aquatints in colors on wove paper, 1935-36. Both 17 x 13 in. (sheet), 18 x 14 1/2 in. (frame). Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Literature] Cervantes de Saavedra, Miguel The Life and[Literature] Cervantes de Saavedra, Miguel The Life and Exploits of the ingenious gentleman Don Quixote de la Mancha London: J. and R. Tonson, 1742. In two volumes. First edition of the Charles JarvisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS,MARCHAK stylisée d'une tulipe ornée de rubis et d'émeraudes gravées, de diamants taille baguette et brillant, la base de la tige ornée d'un diamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988CHAUMET - ANNÉE 1988 IMPORTANT COLLIER PERLES ET PIERRES PRÉCIEUSES Au centre un grand motif à décor de feuilles et fruits pavés de rubis, saphirs et émeraudes, retenu paSee Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Bowl 'au Courgettes', 1904/05€1,200
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, 'Sabot de Vénus' martelé vase, 1900-05€1,200
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
1 day LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, FleursUS$500
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(17 Pc) Antique Volumes Of Literature And Criticism In French And SpanishUS$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Bellet D'or Et De Reve Color Seriolithograph Framed Floral Portrait ArtUS$25
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...US$150(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis DeUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsA Hermes Marqueterie De Pierres D'orient et D'occident Dinnerware service of 29 pieces€500
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersYMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTorke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-19US$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908US$1