Sold2022Louis MOREAU (1883-1958) ?Glorification du travail?, patinated spelter. (H:81 cm)Louis MOREAU (1883-1958) ?Glorification du travail? a statue made of patinated spelter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Lounge chairs from Chandigarh, pairPierre Jeanneret Lounge chairs from Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1958-59upholstery, teak 35.5 h × 27.75 w × 32 d in (90 × 70 × 81 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Origins cabinet, model 212George Nakashima Origins cabinet, model 212 WiddicombUSA, c. 1958rosewood, walnut, brass 32 h × 105 w × 22.5 d in (81 × 267 × 57 cm) Dresser features twelve draweSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Vesey, Maximilian lounge chairs, pairJohn Vesey Maximilian lounge chairs, pair John Vesey, Inc.USA, c. 1958aluminum, leather, steel mesh 38.75 h × 23.75 w × 32 d in (98 × 60 × 81 cm) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Homann and Ole Kjaer, Nyhavn sconceAlfred Homann and Ole Kjaer Nyhavn sconce Louis PoulsenDenmark, 1976 / c. 1985patinated copper, glass 9 h x 12.25 w x 17 d in (23 x 31 x 43 cm) Manufacturer's decal to wall plate 'LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Horses tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Horses table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, brass, pewter 17.5 h x 32 w x 23 d in (44 x 81 x 58 cm) Etched signature to top 'Philip - Kelvin LaVeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton, Steamer trunkLouis Vuitton Steamer trunk France, c. 1900vinylized canvas, beech, patinated and brass-plated steel, brass, leather 22.5 h x 43.5 w x 22.5 d in (57 x 110 x 57 cm) Trunk features a hinged lidSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHACHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY WOOD CARVED SEATED BUDDHA STATUE 12TH CENTURY H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUECHINESE SONG DYNASTY, WOOD CARVED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 81 cm. W. 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing dynasty gilt bronze eight arms eleven side Avalokitesvara standing statueH. 81 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 11500 gram.; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb306NsQRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE CLAY GOLD BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE CLAY GOLD BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY; H. 81 cm. W. 59 cm. Weight 65400 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASE, QING DYNASTY; H. 81 cm. Dram. 32.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023Hetian Jade Palace Lantern, Liao Dynasty, ChinaH. 81.5 cm. W. 32 cm.Weight. 31.50 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Maufra ( France, 1861-1918) "Mer Clapoteuse" Oil on Canvas 1904Maxime Maufra (France, 1861-1918) Mer Clapoteuse Signed and Dated "Maufra 1904" (lower left) Oil on Canvas Unframed:39 inches W (99.06 cm)44 inches H (81.28 cm) Framed:51 inches (129.54 cm)44 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2019Amalric Walter pâte-de-verre (glass) TrayProperty of A Private Collector A Fine Amalric Walter pâte-de-verre (glass) dish tray "Crab", France, circa 1925, incised A.Walter Nancy H 1 1/2 in., W 5 3/8 in., D 4 1/4 in. H 3.81 cm., W 13.67 cm.,See Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima, table lampGeorge Nakashima table lamp USA, 1979American black walnut, rosewood, cherry, parchment13.25 dia × 32 h in (34 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to underside: [George Nakashima Sept 1979].See Sold Price
Sold2022Weng Fanggang (1733-1818) Chinese CalligraphyWeng Fanggang (1733-1818) Chinese Calligraphy, size H 81 in. (206 cm) W 20.5 in. (51 cm). Provenance from Mrs. Wu Jiaxin preview from Jan.3rd to 7th at 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time Location: 15229See Sold Price
2021MING DYNASTY, A HUANGHUALI WOOD CHAIRMING DYNASTY, A HUANGHUALI WOOD CHAIR H. 111 cm. W. 81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Prouve, 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305Jean Prouve 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305 Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1950enameled steel, beech plywood, aluminum, rubber16.25 w × 19 d × 31.75 h in (41 × 48 × 81 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Prouve, 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305Jean Prouve 'Semi-Metal' chair, no. 305 Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1950enameled steel, beech plywood, aluminum, rubber16.5 w × 19 d × 32 h in (42 × 48 × 81 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, PK 80 daybedPoul Kjaerholm PK 80 daybed E. Kold ChristensenDenmark, 1957leather, matte chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood, rubber76 w × 32 d × 13 h in (193 × 81 × 33 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Paire de lampes building en altuglas transparent, fut chromé à deux lumières€250
6 days LeftJasper52Set of Ten Kai Kristiansen Style Mid-Century Modern Dining / Side Chairs, DanishUS$5,500
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Leica M6 titanium plated camera with ostrich leather, around 1991US$700(6 bids)
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL ITALIEN Petit guéridon tripode, plateau circulaire en bois lithographié à décor de€350
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisOLIVIER DESCAMPS (1920-2003) PORTRAIT DU FILS DE L'ARTISTE Épreuve en bronze ajouré à double€300
9 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Gan Iron Miniature FigureCHF 25(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMURANO Paire de lampes balustres en opaline blanche, pincement central animé de projections brunes,€200
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Canapé modèle "Califfo", circa 1965, structure formant corbeille€1,700
6 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Suite de trois chaises d'extérieur en acier, piétement formant arcatures se terminant€250
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryEdmond Louis Dupain (French,1847-1933) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)