Sold2021Strange and Miraculous CuresStrange and Miraculous Cures Author: Warren Smith Dated: 1969 Publisher: Ace Edition: 1st Binding Paperback Type: Occult<See Sold Price
Sold2018Jori Smith O/C Portrait Of A GirlJori Smith (Canadian, 1907-2005) oil on canvas portrait of a young girl seated in a chair, signed lower right "Jori Smith, '82". The reverse of the canvas has a painted still life with fruit; overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Smith Brothers "Cure The Cough" Reverse Paint GlassHas very good color, in very good condition, displays well framed, 22"x32", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Vernon Smith Wood Carving, Seashore MotifA bas relief wood carving by Vernon Smith (MA, 1894-1969), depicting various sea life, signed lower right, 36.5"h x 19"w x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Harbor scene., Oil on masonite, 8" x 10". Unframed.VERNON B. SMITHMassachusetts, 1894-1969Harbor scene. Signed lower left ìV. Smithî. Remnants of label verso.Oil on masonite, 8" x 10". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017SMITH, Vernon. Pencil on Paper "Sketch for Screen"Signed lower right. Kraushaar Galleries, New York label affixed verso. Vernon B Smith (American, 1894 - 1969). - Dimensions: Sight - 9.25" high x 10.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN ABSTRACT BAS RELIEF ON WOODAttributed to Vernon Smith, American/Massachusetts 1894-1969. Board size: 40"h x 12 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Idolo 1960MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Idolo 1960 bronze sur base en pierre bronze on a stone base Bronze : 50 x 17 x 19 cm. Bronze : 19 11/16 x 6 11/16 x 7 1/2 in. Réalisée enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attribué à / Attributed to CORTES, Édouard (1882-1969)Description française: Attribué à CORTES, Édouard (1882-1969)Nocturne, boulevard parisienHuile sur toileProvenance:Collection de M. V.D., Montréal38x55cm - 15x21,5" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN SMITH "FOUR HORSEMEN" LARGE WOODBLOCK PRINTBen Smith (American/Georgia, born 1941). "Four Horsemen" -1969, woodblock print. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 11 out of 25, framed. Approx. 40" x 57" (frame), 38.5" x 55.75" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meissen vases, Pate Sur PateTwo similar Meissen vases, Pate Sur Pate, depicting cherubs, blue cross swords mark, 5.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021HATTIE BRENNER WATERCOLOR 1969autumn farm scene Image @ 10” x 14” Overall 15” X 19” Est. $ 300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023JAN BOLESLAW CZEDEKOWSKI OIL, ALLEGORY.Jan Boleslaw Czedekowski (Austria, 1885 - 1969) oil on masonite depicting the allegory of youth and age, signed lower right, Czedekowski B. 1953, Image 28” x 38”, Overall in frame 36”See Sold Price
Sold2024ISABELLE DE GANAY OIL ON CANVAS, WALLY FINDLAY LABEL.Isabelle de Ganay (b. 1960) oil on canvas, titled on reverse 'Coquelicots sur La Route de Porreres' (Poppies on the Road to Porreres). Signed lower right, I De Ganay, with Wally Findlay Galleries labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RORSTRAND SWEEDEN PAT SUR PAT VASE.Large size porcelain vase with celadon green ground and decoration of storks and flowers. Signed at bottom, Rorstrand with three crown mark and artist’s initials KL (possibly Karl Larsen). 21.5&See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUFY INK DRAWING ON PAPER.Blue ink drawing, “Coquille sur la Plage”, (shells on the beach), signed lower right Jean Dufy in a gilded frame with label on reverseImage 7.75” x 10”,Overall 17.25” x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Le campement Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xJean CARZOU (1907-2000)les saltimbanques Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 x 24.02 in.Oil on hardboard signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Pavillon Landscape, (1969)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Antro della Sibilla 1948MIRKO BASALDELLA (1910-1969) Antro della Sibilla 1948 titré au revers huile sur papier marouflé sur toile titled on the reverse oil on paper laid on canvas 121 x 87 cm. 47 5/8 x 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte SuspensionMax INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte Suspension modèle 2258, Italie, vers 1963 93 x 15 x 9 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937),Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937), SENTOU, vers 1969 Paire de fauteuils en bois et toile 68 x 67 x 50 cm Provenance : The Carrats, Port Leucate, France * Vendu sur désignatioSee Sold Price
Jul 11Eldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Sketch of a bare tree and a distant cottage., WatercolorUS$200
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographUS$3,000(1 bid)
Jun 25BonhamsSean Patrick Watters (born 1969) Gael's Flowers 2019Tirage pigmentaire sur papier cotonEdition d...€2,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Paysage. Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite. 38 x 45 cm. Cadre en€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Vue de Tourrettes-sur-Loup (1952). Huile sur papier journal. 17 x 31,5€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre. Huile sur carton. 16 x 11 cm. Cadre dore 19 x 24 cm.€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre. Huile sur carton. Annotation au revers A very happy new year€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre. Huile sur panneau signee en bas a droite. 16 x 22 cm. Cadre€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Paysage (1957). Huile sur papier signee et datee 57 en haut a gauche.€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1962). Huile sur papier signee et datee en bas a droite. 10€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Portrait (1967). Dessin au fusain sur papier, signe et date en bas a€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1957). Huile sur toile signee et datee 1957 en bas a droite.€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1952). Huile sur papier contrecollee sur carton signee en€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1954). Huile sur papier. 99 x 64 cm Cette oeuvre, datee de€800
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1958). Huile sur papier contrecollee sur carton signee et€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Sans titre (1958). Huile sur papier contrecollee sur carton signee et€100
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMOBILIER INTERNATIONALCanapé trois places, structure en bois sur plinthe en retrait, recouvert€400
Jun 25BonhamsAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Sex Parts 1978Signé et numéroté 7/30Imprimé par Rupe...€4,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « You're in » - 1966 / 1967.€600